Category:Yancy Sisters: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="2" |Together Now
| rowspan="4" |Together Now
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Starpower
|Revolution (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Starpower (Arlington)
|
|-
|Starpower (Springfield)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 34: Line 40:
|Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Kendall Ramsey
|Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Kendall Ramsey
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
Line 41: Line 47:
|Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Kendall Ramsey
|Francesca Clemente<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Kendall Ramsey
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Smokestacks
|Smokestacks
Line 47: Line 53:
|Sydney Baxter<br />Lexi Champion<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Michaela Dolph<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Kate Harris<br />Madison Holtz<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Angelica Rivera<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julie Shorey<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros
|Sydney Baxter<br />Lexi Champion<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Michaela Dolph<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Kate Harris<br />Madison Holtz<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Angelica Rivera<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julie Shorey<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Rise
|Rise
Line 53: Line 59:
|Emily Bedford<br />Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Catherine Hancock<br />Emily Larkin<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros<br />Julia Todorov
|Emily Bedford<br />Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Catherine Hancock<br />Emily Larkin<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros<br />Julia Todorov
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Boys of Summer
|Boys of Summer
Line 59: Line 65:
|Emily Bedford<br />Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Catherine Hancock<br />Emily Larkin<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros<br />Julia Todorov
|Emily Bedford<br />Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Catherine Hancock<br />Emily Larkin<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros<br />Julia Todorov
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Future
|Future
Line 65: Line 71:
|Sydnee Bell<br />Amaya Carmouche<br />Lexi Champion<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Caroline Davis<br />Meghan Finley<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Kate Harris<br />Emily Larkin<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julie Shorey<br />Kaylee Thomas
|Sydnee Bell<br />Amaya Carmouche<br />Lexi Champion<br />Francesca Clemente<br />Caroline Davis<br />Meghan Finley<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Kate Harris<br />Emily Larkin<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julie Shorey<br />Kaylee Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
Line 72: Line 78:
| rowspan="2" |Katie Boyce<br />Michaela Dolph<br />Catherine Hancock<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Caroline Theros<br />Lauren Wittenberg
| rowspan="2" |Katie Boyce<br />Michaela Dolph<br />Catherine Hancock<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Caroline Theros<br />Lauren Wittenberg
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Bird in the Cage
| rowspan="2" |Bird in the Cage
Line 81: Line 87:
| rowspan="2" |(Emily Bedford)<br />Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Catherine Hancock<br />Emily Larkin<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros<br />Julia Todorov
| rowspan="2" |(Emily Bedford)<br />Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Catherine Hancock<br />Emily Larkin<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros<br />Julia Todorov
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2017
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge) 2018
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
Line 91: Line 97:
|Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green<br />Emily Larkin<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros
|Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Courtney Green<br />Emily Larkin<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Dreams
|Dreams
Line 97: Line 103:
|Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Catherine Hancock<br />Emily Larkin<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros<br />Julia Todorov
|Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Catherine Hancock<br />Emily Larkin<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros<br />Julia Todorov
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Never
|Never
Line 103: Line 109:
|Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Emily Folsom<br />Sarah Golsen<br />Courtney Green<br />Catherine Hancock<br />Emily Larkin<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros<br />Julia Todorov
|Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Emily Folsom<br />Sarah Golsen<br />Courtney Green<br />Catherine Hancock<br />Emily Larkin<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros<br />Julia Todorov
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Promentory
|Promentory
Line 109: Line 115:
|Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Emily Folsom<br />Sarah Golsen<br />Courtney Green<br />Catherine Hancock<br />Emily Larkin<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros<br />Julia Todorov
|Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Emily Folsom<br />Sarah Golsen<br />Courtney Green<br />Catherine Hancock<br />Emily Larkin<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros<br />Julia Todorov
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Girl Behind the Mask
|Girl Behind the Mask
Line 115: Line 121:
|Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Emily Folsom<br />Sarah Golsen<br />Courtney Green<br />Catherine Hancock<br />Emily Larkin<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros<br />Julia Todorov
|Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Isabella Clemente<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Emily Folsom<br />Sarah Golsen<br />Courtney Green<br />Catherine Hancock<br />Emily Larkin<br />Alyssa Lekites<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Kayla Swope<br />Caroline Theros<br />Julia Todorov
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
|Brother
|Brother
Line 121: Line 127:
|Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Michaela Dolph<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Kate Harris<br />Madison Holtz<br />Emily Larkin<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Hope Saunders<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Julie Shorey
|Sydnee Bell<br />Lexi Champion<br />Olivia Charlop<br />Ashley Curfman<br />Michaela Dolph<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Kate Harris<br />Madison Holtz<br />Emily Larkin<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Hope Saunders<br />Audrey Scheuring<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Sophia Sequino<br />Julie Shorey
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Humble
|Humble
Line 127: Line 133:
|Sydnee Bell<br />Mikayla Burton<br />Amaya Carmouche<br />Lexi Champion<br />Kaylie Flanagan<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Kate Harris<br />Morgan Kellogg<br />Emily Larkin<br />Zachary Legall-Brickey<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julie Shorey<br />Kaylee Thomas
|Sydnee Bell<br />Mikayla Burton<br />Amaya Carmouche<br />Lexi Champion<br />Kaylie Flanagan<br />Emily Folsom<br />Courtney Green<br />Kate Harris<br />Morgan Kellogg<br />Emily Larkin<br />Zachary Legall-Brickey<br />Katelyn Penenburgh<br />Shelby Penenburgh<br />Claire Ramsey<br />Hope Saunders<br />Claire Schweitzer<br />Julie Shorey<br />Kaylee Thomas
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-
|-
|Anything Goes
|Anything Goes
Line 133: Line 139:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|Hall of Fame (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="9" |2021