Kaitlyn Sullivan (1): Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
|eye color =Brown  
|eye color =Brown  
|hair color =Black
|hair color =Black
|school grade =  
|school grade =High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Writer
|affiliations =  
|affiliations =  
|dance studios = Dancer's Edge by Rogers (?-2014) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2014-2022)
|dance studios = Dancer's Edge by Rogers (?-2014) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2014-2022)
Line 70: Line 70:
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="2" |2016
|Grace
|Grace
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|unknown
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|Speeding Cars
|Contemporary
|unknown
|unknown
|TBA
|TBA
Line 89: Line 83:
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
|2016-7
|All I Want
|Lyrical
|unknown
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|Body Rock
|Jazz
|Blake McGrath
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|Speeding Cars
|Speeding Cars
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 108: Line 90:
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2017-8
|All I Want
|All I Want
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 121: Line 103:
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
|2018
|Wake Me Up
|Wake Me Up
|Open
|Open
|Katie Watts<br />Tammy Croftcheck
|Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck
|TBA
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|TBA
|TBA
|-
|-
Line 194: Line 177:
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="7" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Haunted
| rowspan="3" |Haunted
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Talia Favia
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 15 Open<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 15 Open<br />5 Star Elite
Line 203: Line 186:
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|Platinum
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |One Way
| rowspan="3" |One Way
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia
|RADIX (Chicago)
|Radix (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 222: Line 208:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 15-16 Modern<br />5 Star Elite
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 15-16 Modern<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
|Riot Rhythm
|Jazz
|[[Madelyne Spang]]
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="5" |Haunted
| rowspan="5" |Haunted
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
Line 235: Line 227:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 241: Line 233:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Good Die Young
| rowspan="13" |2021-2
| rowspan="13" |Good Die Young
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Talia Favia
| rowspan="13" |Talia Favia
|ASH (Cleveland)
|ASH (Cleveland)
|N/A
|N/A
Line 259: Line 252:
|unknown
|unknown
|-
|-
|RADIX (Baltimore)
|Radix (Baltimore)
|did not place
|-
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Riot Rhythm
|Jazz
|[[Madelyne Spang]]
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Good Die Young
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Talia Favia
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolution (Pittsburgh)
|Revolutionary
|Revolutionary
Line 293: Line 277:
|5 Star Elite
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
| rowspan="9" |Sin In My Skin
| rowspan="9" |Sin In My Skin
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary
Line 311: Line 296:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|RADIX (Indianapolis)
|Radix (Indianapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 317: Line 302:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Diamond
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 327: Line 312:
[[Kaitlyn Sullivan/Gallery]]
[[Kaitlyn Sullivan/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/1kaitsullivan/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/1kaitsullivan/ Instagram]
*[https://youtube.com/@kaitlynsullivan3576 YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]