Kaitlyn Sullivan (1): Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color =Brown | |eye color =Brown | ||
|hair color =Black | |hair color =Black | ||
|school grade = | |school grade =High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Writer | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = | ||
|dance studios = Dancer's Edge by Rogers (?-2014) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2014-2022) | |dance studios = Dancer's Edge by Rogers (?-2014) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2014-2022) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
|Grace | |Grace | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
| Line 89: | Line 83: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2016-7 | ||
|Speeding Cars | |Speeding Cars | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 108: | Line 90: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2017-8 | ||
|All I Want | |All I Want | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 121: | Line 103: | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Wake Me Up | |Wake Me Up | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Katie Watts<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | ||
| | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 194: | Line 177: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Haunted | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 15 Open<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 15 Open<br />5 Star Elite | ||
| Line 203: | Line 186: | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |One Way | | rowspan="3" |One Way | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | | rowspan="3" |Talia Favia | ||
| | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 222: | Line 208: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 15-16 Modern<br />5 Star Elite | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 15-16 Modern<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
|Riot Rhythm | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Haunted | | rowspan="5" |Haunted | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| Line 235: | Line 227: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 241: | Line 233: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan="13" |Good Die Young | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |Talia Favia | ||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |ASH (Cleveland) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 259: | Line 252: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Revolutionary | |Revolutionary | ||
| Line 293: | Line 277: | ||
|5 Star Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Sin In My Skin | | rowspan="9" |Sin In My Skin | ||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 311: | Line 296: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Indianapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 317: | Line 302: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Diamond | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 327: | Line 312: | ||
[[Kaitlyn Sullivan/Gallery]] | [[Kaitlyn Sullivan/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/1kaitsullivan/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/1kaitsullivan/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://youtube.com/@kaitlynsullivan3576 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||