Kaitlyn Allen: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019-21 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Songbird | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Katie Watts | |||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 14 Lyrical<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Lyrical Solo<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Pre-Senior Solo<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Youngstown) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
Revision as of 00:17, 26 July 2023
Kaitlyn Allen (born on October 10, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-21 | Songbird | Lyrical | Katie Watts | ASH (Cleveland) | N/A |
| Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 4th in 12-14 Advanced Solos 1st in Advanced Solo Age 14 Lyrical 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Age 15 Lyrical Solo Revolutionary | ||||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | 1st in Diamond Pre-Senior Solo Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | 4th in Advanced 15-19 Solos Revolutionary | ||||
| 2021 | Crystalline | Contemporary | Talia Favia | REVEL (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| RADIX (Baltimore) | 7th in Teen Solos ON THE EDGE!! | ||||
| RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | Revolutionary | ||||
| 2021-22 | Mirror | Open | unknown | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Advanced 15-19 Solos 2nd for Miss Dance America 1st in Advanced Age 15 Open Solo Revolutionary |
| Showbiz (Columbus) | Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | 4th in Hollywood Solo Teen | ||||
| RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | Revolutionary | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | Diamond | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| You Bury Me | Contemporary | Talia Favia | ASH (Cleveland) | Judge's Choice Award | |
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Revolutionary | ||||
| Imagine (Zanesville) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2022-23 | Your House | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | NUVO (Detroit) | 8th in Senior Solos |
| 24/7 (Detroit) | 8th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Revolutionary | ||||
| Imagine (Zanesville) | 4th in Advanced 15-19 Solos 3rd for Miss Imagine 1st in Advanced Age 16 Open Solo 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Advanced 15-19 Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | Diamond | ||||
| RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Revolutionary | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | Scratched | ||||
| BTS Nationals (Pittsburgh) | Diamond | ||||
| Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Level 3 Solo Open Age 17 Diamond | ||||
| Vogue | Jazz | Robbie Blue | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Solos Revolutionary | |
| Imagine (Zanesville) | 1st in Advanced Age 16 Jazz Solo 5 Stars | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| RADIX (Indianapolis) | 10th in Senior Solos ON THE EDGE!! | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | 1st in Advanced 15-19 Solos Miss Believe WDP Scholarship Diamond | ||||
| RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | Senior Protégé Top 33 | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 7th in Advanced 15-19 Solos 3rd for Miss Starpower 5 Star Elite | ||||
| ASH (Cleveland) | N/A | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Revolutionary | ||||
| BTS (New Castle) | 1st in All Star 16-20 Solos Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 1st in 15-19 Level 3 Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | Scratched | ||||
| BTS Nationals (Pittsburgh) | Diamond | ||||
| Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Level 3 Solo Jazz Age 17 Diamond | ||||
| 2023 | A Million Years Ago | Contemporary | Talia Favia | RADIX (Boston) | 6th in Senior Solos ON THE EDGE!! |
| DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Senior Solos | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in Level 3 15-19 Solos Miss Dance America Revolutionary | ||||
| BTS (New Castle) | Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| RADIX (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | Scratched | ||||
| RADIX (Atlantic City) | 6th in Senior Solos ON THE EDGE!! | ||||
| BTS Nationals (Pittsburgh) | 1st in All Star 16-20 Solos Miss Beyond the Stars Diamond | ||||
| RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | Senior Protégé Top 31 | ||||
| Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 1st in Level 3 15-19 Solos 2nd for Miss Believe 1st in Level 3 Solo Contemporary Age 17 Diamond |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Good Versus Evil | Acrobatic | Tammy Croftcheck | Alexa Lombardo | KAR Nationals | TBA |
| 2016 | Auld Lang Syne | Acrobatic | Tammy Croftcheck | Alexa Lombardo | StarQuest (Youngstown) | TBA |
| 2018-9 | Because | Contemporary | Amy Berokoff | Isabella Febbraro | TBA | TBA |
| 2021-22 | Bad Guys | Contemporary | Talia Favia | Kaitlyn Sullivan | TBA | TBA |
| 2023 | Blue Skies | Lyrical | Shannon Mather | Haley Engelmore | TBA | TBA |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Uptown Funk | Jazz | unknown | Alexa Lombardo Talia Booker |
StarQuest (Youngstown) | TBA |
| 2018-19 | Finding the Light | Acrobatic | Tammy Croftcheck | Layla Stiscak/Addison Vargo Raelyn Rectenwald |
TBA | TBA |
| 2018 | Shine On | Contemporary | Talia Favia | Louise Hindsbo Sarah Georgiana |
RADIX (Toronto) | did not place |
| 2019 | Shine On | Contemporary | Talia Favia | Julia Paslawski Louise Hindsbo |
StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | unknown |
| 2019-20 | In Human Experience | Open | Easton Payne | Haley Engelmore Louise Hindsbo |
StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| 2020-21 | Night Air | Contemporary | unknown | Julia Paslawski Louise Hindsbo |
TBA | TBA |
| 2022 | What Have We Done | Contemporary | Talia Favia | Kayla Wooster Kyleigh Turner |
TBA | TBA |
| 2023 | What Have We Done | Contemporary | Talia Favia | Kyleigh Turner Talia Booker |
TBA | TBA |