Leah Rae Lees: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | | rowspan="4" |2007 | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="4" |I'm Cute | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Nexstar (Pitsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Internal Inferno Solos | |||
|- | |||
|USTD (Western) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2008 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hound Dog | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Nexstar (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Grand Island) | |Showstopper (Grand Island) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | |9<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
| Line 51: | Line 72: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Top Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2010 | | rowspan="15" |2010 | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="5" |Tailfeather | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|unknown | |Starpower (Detroit) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | ||
Regional Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Regional Mini Miss StarSystems | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Dayton) | |||
|Regional Petite Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplossion (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
National Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Think | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Starpower (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Dayton) | |||
|3 in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplossion (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sarajevo | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Starpower (Detroit) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Dayton) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplossion (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Xtreme Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2011 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Raggedy Ann | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Columbus) | |StarQuest (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Top Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Top Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Big Noise | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2012 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Oh My Gosh | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Nexstar | |||
1 Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss Nexstar | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Buffalo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Charleston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |You May Say | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Buffalo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Charleston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Man Of La Mancha | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Buffalo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Charleston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Why Oh, Why Pretend | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
Regional Junior Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|2 in 9-11 Solos | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Age 10 Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Hall Of Fame (Warren) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |People Help The People | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
1<sup>st</sup> in Age 10 Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Youngstown) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 9-11 Musical Theater Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Youngstown) | |||
|Regional Junior Miss StarSystems | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Akron) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall Of Fame (Warren) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Top of the World | |Top of the World | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Hall of Fame (Warren) | |Hall of Fame (Warren) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |What A Feeling | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|Dance Xplosion (Youngstown) | |Dance Xplosion (Youngstown) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Countdown (Bethel Park) | |The Countdown (Bethel Park) | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Diamond Junior Solos | |||
Lyrical Icon Award | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Regional Junior Miss OSNY | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Xplosions | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|Dance Xplosion (Youngstown) | |Dance Xplosion (Youngstown) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Xtreme Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Countdown (Bethel Park) | |The Countdown (Bethel Park) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Blue Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2014-15 | |2014-15 | ||