Haley Engelmore: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Haley Engelmore |image = File:Haley Engelmore.jpg |gender = Female |age = 16 |birthdate = August 29, 2006 |nationality = American |hometown = Pennsylvania |eye color = Brown |hair color = Blonde |school grade = High School Class of 2025 |profession = Dancer |affiliations = |dance studios = eMotion Dance Academy by Erin (?-2018) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2018-2025) |titles = |parents = |siblings = Kamryn Engelmore (sister) |friends = |ni..." |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Internal Pain | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Katie Watts | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solo<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Youngstown) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Toledo) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solo<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Lyrical Solo<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Machine | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | |||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Open Solo<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2022 | | rowspan="13" |2022 | ||
Revision as of 12:22, 26 July 2023
Haley Engelmore (born on August 29, 2006) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at eMotion Dance Academy by Erin before switching to Studio 19 Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Internal Pain | Lyrical | Katie Watts | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos Teen Miss Dance America 1st in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solo Revolutionary |
| Showbiz (Columbus) | 7th in Diamond Teen Solos Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | Diamond | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos Teen Miss Dance America 1st in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solo Revolutionary | ||||
| Imagine (Zanesville) | 1st in Advanced Age 15 Lyrical Solo 5 Stars | ||||
| The Machine | Open | unknown | RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | |
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | Revolutionary | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Advanced 15-19 Solos Platinum | ||||
| Imagine (Zanesville) | 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 15 Open Solo WDP Scholarship 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | 5th in Advanced 15-19 Solos Power Pak Invitation Diamond | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2022 | Both | Modern | Timmy Blankenship | NUVO (Detroit) | 4th in Teen Solos |
| 24/7 (Detroit) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Imagine (Zanesville) | 1st in Advanced Age 15 Contemporary Solo 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| RADIX (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Teen Solos ON THE EDGE!! | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | Scratched | ||||
| RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| In the Dark | Contemporary | unknown | Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 20th in 15-19 Advanced Solos 5 Star Elite | |
| Winter | Contemporary | unknown | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | |
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 8th in 15-19 Advanced Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | Scratched | ||||
| RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| 2023 | Carnivore | Contemporary | Madelyne Spang | DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Senior Solos |
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Level 3 15-19 Solos 2nd for Miss Dance America 1st in Level 3 Solo Contemporary Age 16 Revolutionary | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 2nd in 15-19 Level 3 Solos 2nd for Miss Starpower 1st in Level 3 Solo Contemporary Age 16 5 Star Elite | ||||
| RADIX (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | 3rd in Level 3 15-19 Solos 1st in Level 3 Solo Contemporary Age 16 Diamond | ||||
| RADIX (Atlantic City) | did not place | ||||
| RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 5th in Level 3 15-19 Solos 1st in Level 3 Solo Contemporary Age 16 Diamond |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Blue Skies | Lyrical | Shannon Mather | Kaitlyn Allen | TBA | TBA |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | In Human Experience | Open | Easton Payne | Kaitlyn Allen Louise Hindsbo |
StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | did not place |