Haley Engelmore: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Haley Engelmore |image = File:Haley Engelmore.jpg |gender = Female |age = 16 |birthdate = August 29, 2006 |nationality = American |hometown = Pennsylvania |eye color = Brown |hair color = Blonde |school grade = High School Class of 2025 |profession = Dancer |affiliations = |dance studios = eMotion Dance Academy by Erin (?-2018) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2018-2025) |titles = |parents = |siblings = Kamryn Engelmore (sister) |friends = |ni..." |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Internal Pain | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" |Katie Watts | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solo<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Diamond Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems (Youngstown) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Toledo) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Lyrical Solo<br />Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Lyrical Solo<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |The Machine | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | |||
|RADIX Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | |||
|Revolutionary | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Zanesville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Open Solo<br />WDP Scholarship<br />5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Coraopolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Power Pak Invitation<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5 Star Elite | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2022 | | rowspan="13" |2022 | ||