Talia Booker: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Talia Booker |image = File:Talia Booker.jpg |gender = Female |age = 17 |birthdate = September 9, 2005 |nationality = American |hometown = Pennsylvania |eye color = Brown |hair color = Brunette |school grade = High School Class of 2024 |profession = Dancer |affiliations = |dance studios = Studio 19 Dance Complex (?-2024) |titles = |parents = |siblings = |friends = }}'''Talia Booker''' (born on September 9, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvani..." |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018-19 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Not About You | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="9" |unknown | |||
|Nexstar (Cleveland) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Believe (Wheeling) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Toronto) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Top Select Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Top Elite Starz Solo 12-14<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Nothing Left to Lose | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Madelyne Spang]] | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Say My Name | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="7" |unknown | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Lansing) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Solo Age 14 Tap<br />5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 28 July 2023
Talia Booker (born on September 9, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Not About You | Jazz | unknown | Nexstar (Cleveland) | unknown |
| KAR (Pittsburgh) | Adjudicated | ||||
| Believe (Wheeling) | unknown | ||||
| Radix (Toronto) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution (Columbus) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Top Select Teen Solos Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Warren) | 7th in Top Elite Starz Solo 12-14 Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | did not place | ||||
| Nothing Left to Lose | Open | Madelyne Spang | Radix (Meadowlands) | did not place | |
| Revolution (Columbus) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Warren) | Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | did not place | ||||
| 2019-20 | Say My Name | Tap | unknown | Revolution (Columbus) | did not place |
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Warren) | Platinum | ||||
| Radix (Lansing) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 2nd in Advanced Solo Age 14 Tap 5 Stars | ||||
| 2020 | Like You | Contemporary | unknown | Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 5th in Advanced Solo Age 14 Contemporary 5 Stars |
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| 2020-21 | Don't Stop Now | Jazz | unknown | Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | 6th in Advanced Solo Age 14 Jazz 5 Stars |
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Advanced 15-19 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 15 Jazz Solo Platinum | ||||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | 6th in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | Diamond | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | did not place | ||||
| 2021-22 | Freedom | Open | unknown | REVEL (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | 5th in Hollywood Solos Teen Diamond | ||||
| Radix (Baltimore) | did not place | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Scratched | ||||
| Imagine (Zanesville) | Scratched | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | Scratched | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | did not place | ||||
| 2022 | When I Ruled The World | Jazz | Robbie Blue | NUVO (Detroit) | 10th in Senior Solos |
| 24/7 (Detroit) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Scratched | ||||
| Imagine (Zanesville) | Scratched | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | Scratched | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | did not place | ||||
| 2023 | Irreplaceable | Tap | Robyn Naugle | Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 5th in Level 3 15-19 Solos Platinum |
| BTS (New Castle) | Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | 2nd in Level 3 15-19 Solos Miss Believe 1st in Level 3 Tap Age 17 Solos Diamond | ||||
| Radix (Atlantic City) | 10th in Senior Solos ON THE EDGE!! | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | 13th in Level 3 15-19 Solos 1st in Level 3 Tap Age 17 Solos Diamond | ||||
| Over Again | Jazz | Trevor Lerma | DanceMakers (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| BTS (New Castle) | 3rd in All Star 16-20 Solo Diamond | ||||
| Starpower (Pittsburgh) | 6th in 15-19 Level 3 Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | did not place | ||||
| Believe (Coraopolis) | Diamond | ||||
| Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | Diamond |