Talia Booker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
|Biker Babe | | rowspan="3" |Biker Babe | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|StarSystems (Chaleston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss StarSystems | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss KAR | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2012-13 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Too Tweet for You | |||
| rowspan="9" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="9" |unknown | |||
|StarSystems (Chaleston) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage America (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Miss StarSystems | |||
|- | |||
|Fire and Ice (Niagara Falls) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Niagara Falls) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for National Petite Miss America | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Whatever Lola Wants | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2014-15 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Queen Of The Night | |||
| rowspan="10" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="10" |unknown | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Cleveland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite Miss KAR | ||
| | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for National Petite Miss KAR | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss StarSystems | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fire And Ice (Detroit) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Don't Mean a Thing | |||
|Tap | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="13" |2015-16 | ||
| rowspan="13" |Cold Hearted | |||
| rowspan="13" |Open | |||
| rowspan="13" |unknown | |||
|WCDE (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Unknown | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Boardman) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|WILD (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|Fire And Ice (Detroit) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|VIP (Cincinnati) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Nationals (Sandusky) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |WILD (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|adjudicated | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Salute | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Shattared | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Swing | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
| rowspan="6" |unknown | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Warren) | |||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |WILD (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster) | |||
|Scratched | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
| Line 81: | Line 233: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | |Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck | ||
| | |StarSystems (Columbus) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 88: | Line 240: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |StarSystems (Columbus) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 246: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| | |StarSystems (Columbus) | ||
|TBA | |TBA | ||
|- | |- | ||