Navy Forrest: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Chlobirdandmads No edit summary |
||
| Line 444: | Line 444: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
|Beautiful Dreamer | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jenn Peterson | |||
|Mariah Bland <br> Karsyn Brewer <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> Emma Kleve <br> [[Lily Knopps]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> Reagan Tannehill <br> Emersyn Varker | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Brass Band | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Aspen James Brandt]] <br> Mariah Bland <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> Karsyn Brewer <br> Emma Kleve <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> Reagan Tannehill | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Nubie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Time Goes Slow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Harper Schwalb]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Like This, Like That | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jazelle Torre | |||
|Nicola Fleming<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]] | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Stuff Like That There | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Brooklyn Besch<br />Kennedy Shay<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />Maddie Downs<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Kynzlie Plote<br /> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Nixie Vance]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Say Something | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Danny Lawn | |||
|[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Bella Linman]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />Isla Gardner<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />Gwenyth Woods | |||
|Jump (NYC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the room | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production | |||
|} | |} | ||