Louise Hindsbo: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE Created page with "{{Infobox dancer |name = Louise Hindsbo |image = File:Louise Hindsbo.jpg |gender = Female |age = 17 |birthdate = October 8, 2005 |nationality = American |hometown = Pennsylvania |eye color = Brown |hair color = Brunette |school grade = High School Class of 2024 |profession = Dancer <br> Model |affiliations = |dance studios = Dance Premier (?-2015) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2015-2021) <br> Evolve Dance Complex (2021-2024) |titles = |siblings = |friends = }}'''Lou..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| rowspan="8" |unknown | | rowspan="8" |unknown | ||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |Rainbow (Seattle) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |NUVO (Seattle) | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight (Seattle) | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |Rainbow (Warren) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |Starpower (Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 12-14 | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|Top 10 Teen Solos | |Top 10 Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Age 14 Open Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | |Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH (Cleveland) | |ASH (Cleveland) | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12-14<br />Modern Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2020-1 | | rowspan="6" |2020-1 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 219: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Chelsea Jennings | | rowspan="6" |Chelsea Jennings | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Ocean City) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Age 14<br />Contemporary Solos<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | |Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 219: | Line 226: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15-16 Modern | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15-16<br />Modern Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP Dance (Toledo) | |VIP Dance (Toledo) | ||
| Line 247: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Pittsburgh) | |Revolution (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Miss Dance America<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Revolutionary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Columbus) | |Showbiz (Columbus) | ||
Revision as of 11:54, 1 August 2023
Louise Hindsbo (born on October 8, 2005) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trained at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Every Heart | Lyrical | unknown | Rainbow (Seattle) | 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY |
| NUVO (Seattle) | 6th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Thunderstruck (Seattle) | unknown | ||||
| JUMP (Portland) | 4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Spotlight (Seattle) | unknown | ||||
| MOVE (Seattle) | unknown | ||||
| 24/7 (Seattle) | 5th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Velocity (Seattle) | unknown | ||||
| 2016 | Only the Wind | Contemporary | unknown | TBA | TBA |
| Runaway | Contemporary | Talia Favia | TBA | TBA | |
| The Journal | Open | unknown | TBA | TBA | |
| 2016-19 | Frozen World | Open | Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | Fierce (Lancaster) | 1st in Advanced Teen Solos 1st Overall |
| Radix (Tacoma) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2017 | Winter | Lyrical | unknown | KAR (Pittsburgh) | TBA |
| Falling | Contemporary | unknown | KAR (Pittsburgh) | TBA | |
| 2018 | Because of You | Lyrical | unknown | KAR (Pittsburgh) | TBA |
| Keep Going | Contemporary | unknown | KAR (Pittsburgh) | TBA | |
| 2018-20 | How I Miss You | Open | Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | Radix (Meadowlands) | did not place |
| ASH (Philadelphia) | N/A | ||||
| Revolution (Columbus) | 4th in Level 3 12-14 Solos 2nd for Teen Miss Dance America Platinum | ||||
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Top Select Teen Solos Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Warren) | 5th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist Double Platinum | ||||
| DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | 4th Overall | ||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | 2nd in Advanced 12-14 Solos Teen Miss Starpower 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Adrenaline (Detroit) | Top 10 Teen Solos | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) |
2nd in Advanced Age 14 Open Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| 2019 | Ricorda | Contemporary | Easton Payne | Revolution (Columbus) | Revolutionary |
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Warren) | Double Platinum | ||||
| Radix (Lansing) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | 9th in Advanced 12-14 Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| ASH (Cleveland) | Standout Award | ||||
| Ricorda | Contemporary | Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | Fierce Nationals (New York) | 5th in Teen Solos 10th Overall | |
| Trouble | Jazz | Katie Watts | Revolution (Columbus) | Platinum | |
| StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Rainbow (Warren) | Platinum | ||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) | 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2020 | All Pretend | Modern | Talia Favia | Radix (Chicago) | 10th in Teen Solos |
| Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) |
1st in Advanced Age 12-14 Modern Solos 5 Star Elite | ||||
| 2020-1 | All That Is Left | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Starpower Nationals (Ocean City) |
3rd in Advanced 12-14 Solos 2nd in Advanced Age 14 Contemporary Solos 5 Star Elite |
| Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | Platinum | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Age 15-16 Modern Solos Revolutionary | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | Diamond | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | 3rd in Advanced 15-19 Solos 3rd for Teen Miss Dance America Revolutionary | ||||
| 2021 | In Vienna's Eyes | Lyrical | Katie Watts | Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | Platinum |
| Not Ready | Contemporary | Shannon Mather | REVEL (Pittsburgh) | did not place | |
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | 10th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced 15-19 Solos Miss Dance America 1st in Advanced Age 15 Contemporary Solos Revolutionary | ||||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | 2nd in Diamond Pre-Senior Solos Contemporary Icon Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | 1st in Hollywood Teen Solos Diamond | ||||
| ASH (Philadelphia) | N/A | ||||
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
| Revolution Nationals (Poconos) | Revolutionary | ||||
| Reactor | Open | unknown | 24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Teen Solos | |
| Revolution (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Advanced Age 15 Open Solos Revolutionary | ||||
| Showbiz (Columbus) | Platinum | ||||
| Star Systems (Youngstown) | unknown | ||||
| VIP Dance (Toledo) | Diamond | ||||
| Radix (Baltimore) | 8th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Love Endures | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | TBA | TBA | |
| 2022 | The Girl Who Talks to Geese | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | TBA | TBA |
| 2022-23 | Theory of Everything | Contemporary | Timmy Blankenship | TBA | TBA |
| Bloom | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | TBA | TBA | |
| 2023 | Stateline | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | TBA | TBA |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Hail to the Throne | Contemporary | Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | Kaitlyn Allen | KAR Nationals | TBA |
| 2019-20 | Peace On Earth | Lyrical | Katie Watts | Julia Paslawski | TBA | TBA |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Possession | Open | Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | Haley Vrolijk Julia Paslawski |
KAR (Pittsburgh) | unknown |
| 2017 | VIP | Jazz | Mitchel Federan | Kaitlyn Allen Talia Booker |
Showbiz (Pittsburgh) | unknown |
| 2018 | Shine On | Contemporary | Talia Favia | Kaitlyn Allen Sarah Georgiana |
Radix (Toronto) | did not place |
| 2019 | Shine On | Contemporary | Talia Favia | Julia Paslawski Kaitlyn Allen |
StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | unknown |
| 2019-20 | In Human Experience | Open | Easton Payne | Haley Engelmore Kaitlyn Allen |
StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | did not place |
| 2020-21 | Night Air | Contemporary | unknown | Julia Paslawski Kaitlyn Allen |
TBA | TBA |