Lola Forrest: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Second Star to the Right | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Haven Berwick<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Kennedi Cartwright<br />McKenzie Caryl<br />Charlotte Cook<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Arianna Mendez<br />Sailor Moyers<br />Penelope Ortiz<br />Ava Palmer<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Amelia Schnecker<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Sophie Walter<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Car Wash | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Maryn Jamison<br />Maile Allen<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Holland Bergquist<br />Lainey Bulbulian<br />Sybil Conway<br />Capri Cox<br />Faye Cunningham<br />Lola Forrest<br />Avril Guthrie<br />Sailor Hilmo<br />Ava Hoon<br />Alaina Igleski<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Frankie Lang<br />Clara Lawless<br />Shelby Malin<br />Lola Mann<br />Daisy Markham<br />Payson Marshall<br />Kinley Martz<br />Anniston Moore<br />Avery Palacios<br />[[Claire Sandall]]<br />Olivia Serna<br />Peighton St. George<br />Rigley Tils<br />Mila Van Hemert<br />Brooke White<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />Goldie Hill | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Proud Mary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley | |||
| rowspan="5" |Riley Bagnoli<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />Mariah Bland<br />Haven Berwick<br />[[Aspen Brandt]]<br />McKenzie Caryl<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Lola Forrest]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />Tatum Kenney<br />Kinley Martz<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Presley Ortiz<br />Penelope Ortiz<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Addison Pichette<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Scarlett Robison<br />Ellie Self<br />Olivia Serna<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Leslie Soto<br />Eastyn Vose<br />Kyle Young | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Munchkinland | |||
| rowspan="5" |Production | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||