Finley Nielsen: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Chelsea Nielsen (mother)
|parents = Chelsea Nielsen (mother)
|siblings = [[Goldie Nielsen]] (sister) <br> Daisy Nielsen (sister)
|siblings = [[Goldie Nielsen]] (sister) <br> Daisy Nielsen (sister)
|friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]]
|friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Molly Long]]
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''Finley Kate Nielsen''' (born on February 4, 2014) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
}}'''Finley Kate Nielsen''' (born on February 4, 2014) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona.
Line 53: Line 53:
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|Showbiz (Phoenix)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Mini Ruby Miss Showbiz<br />Plaitnum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Mini Ruby Miss Showbiz<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="15" |2021
| rowspan="7" |Jazz Baby
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="7" |Kiley Forrest
|Shine (Gilbert)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2021
| rowspan="6" |Jazz Baby
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="6" |Kiley Forrest
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 77: Line 80:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Make You<br />Feel My Love
| rowspan="8" |Make You<br />Feel My Love
| rowspan="7" |Open/Lyrical
| rowspan="8" |Open/Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="8" |Jennifer Peterson
|Shine (Gilbert)
|
|-
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|
|
Line 96: Line 102:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="13" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Angels
| rowspan="6" |Angels
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/132/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angels]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/132/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angels]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Glendale)
|Shine (Gilbert)
|
|
|-
|Jump (Provo)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Radix (Glendale)
|Radix (Glendale)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Bang Dem Sticks
| rowspan="5" |Bang Dem Sticks
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Lea Mckinley
| rowspan="5" |Lea Mckinley
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|Showstopper (Phoenix)
|
|-
|Shine (Gilbert)
|
|
|-
|-
|24/7 (Billings)
|24/7 (Billings)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
Line 142: Line 154:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Solos
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
|Sounds of Sorrow
|Contemporary
|Jennifer Peterson
|Jump (Dallas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
| rowspan="3" |Show Off
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazelle Torre
|24/7 (San Diego)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|NUVO (Anaheim)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
|2023
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}