Finley Nielsen: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Chelsea Nielsen (mother) | |parents = Chelsea Nielsen (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Goldie Nielsen]] (sister) <br> Daisy Nielsen (sister) | |siblings = [[Goldie Nielsen]] (sister) <br> Daisy Nielsen (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] | |friends = [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Lola Forrest]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Molly Long]] | ||
|nicknames = | |nicknames = | ||
}}'''Finley Kate Nielsen''' (born on February 4, 2014) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. | }}'''Finley Kate Nielsen''' (born on February 4, 2014) is a competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Mini Ruby Miss Showbiz<br /> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Mini Ruby Miss Showbiz<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz Baby | |||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="7" |Kiley Forrest | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 77: | Line 80: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Make You<br />Feel My Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open/Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 96: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />High Five in Hip-Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Angels | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jennifer Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/132/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angels]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/132/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Angels]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shine (Gilbert) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in JUMPstart Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Glendale) | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Bang Dem Sticks | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lea Mckinley | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Billings) | |24/7 (Billings) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekicks Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 142: | Line 154: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Pee Wee Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
|Sounds of Sorrow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazelle Torre | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Palladium<br />StandOut in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||