Brynklie Brown: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 297: | Line 297: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 & Under Power Lyrical Excellence | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 11 & Under Power Lyrical Excellence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Circus | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <vr> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Lines/Productions | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Lines/Productions | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theater <br> Studio Pick Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Look at Me | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Emily Annis <br> Payton Blanchette <br> Gracie Brittingham <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> Megan Hansen <br> Brinley Harris <br> Hayden Heath <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Siena Longenbaugh <br> Weslie McBride <br> Keely McConahay <br> Mayci Miller <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Purple Rain | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Alyssa Bortono <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen American League Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |The Leaving Song | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|} | |} | ||
A Thousand Years - lyrical - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] - 2014 | A Thousand Years - lyrical - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] - 2014 | ||