Brynklie Brown: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 358: | Line 358: | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | ||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Ainslee Gehrman <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Cami Schroeder]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Small Groups | ||
| Line 376: | Line 376: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Childhood Dreams | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Lazzarini | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Flores]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Here Before | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Emily Shock | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Hallie Reggio]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Contemporary <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Say Something | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brooke Flores]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> Mini Best of Show Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Albuquerque) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical <br> National Mini Best Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |The Pianist | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for National Junior Best Performance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Goodnight Stories | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Hallie Reggio]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Lyrical <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
America - musical theater - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] (with [[Kenedy Brown]], [[Dylynn Jones]], Raegan Lamb, [[Addison Moffett]], Sara Nalli, [[Simrin Player]], [[Sarah Reasons]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Carlee Schield]], Kali Schmeltzer, Jordyn Smith, [[Jenna Valenzuela]], [[Alexis Watson]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2015 | America - musical theater - choreographed by [[Alexa Moffett]] (with [[Kenedy Brown]], [[Dylynn Jones]], Raegan Lamb, [[Addison Moffett]], Sara Nalli, [[Simrin Player]], [[Sarah Reasons]], [[Brynn Rumfallo]], [[Carlee Schield]], Kali Schmeltzer, Jordyn Smith, [[Jenna Valenzuela]], [[Alexis Watson]], and [[Jaycee Wilkins]]) - 2015 | ||