Brynklie Brown: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 461: | Line 461: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="36" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
| Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Best Behavior | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Randi Kemper & Hefa Tuita | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> Kali Schmeltzer <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Diana and Actaeon | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Diana and Actaeon | ||
| Line 524: | Line 537: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | ||
| Line 633: | Line 646: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |On the Floor / Sexyback | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isabelle Boyer <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Brandt Czerniski <br> Tara DeRaps <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> McKenna Dickson <br> Claire Glessner <br> Marley Gorman <br> Brinley Harris <br> Sidney Hopkins <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Jayci Martz <br> Naomi Pastrick <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> Sophia Thurow <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> Mia Wilson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Specialty <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Opposites Attract | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> Isabelle Boyer <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Brandt Czerniski <br> Tara DeRaps <br> McKenna Dickson <br> Marley Gorman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kalani Hilliker]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Tatum Kuhse <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Gabby Pulido <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz <br> Judge's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Settle In | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Isabelle Boyer <br> [[Kenedy Brown]] <br> Brandt Czerniski <br> Marley Gorman <br> Tatum Kuhse <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary <br> Senior 11 O'Clock Award <br> Stop the Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary <br> Senior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Senior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||