Gia Booker: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mr. Big Stuff | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Too Tweet For You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kool Kat | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dance Like Your Daddy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Rainbow (Warren) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Columbus) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
(Uncasville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
(Ocean City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Swinging with Tiger Woods | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
(Uncasville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
(Ocean City) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:51, 14 August 2023
Gia Booker (born on December 28, 2010) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Studio 19 Dance Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Mr. Big Stuff | Open | KAR (Pittsburgh) | |
| Showbiz | ||||
| Starpower | ||||
| Too Tweet For You | Tap | KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Showbiz | ||||
| Starpower | ||||
| 2018-9 | Kool Kat | Tap | KAR (Pittsburgh) | |
| Rainbow (Warren) | ||||
| Revolution (Columbus) | ||||
| 2019 | Dance Like Your Daddy | Open | Rainbow (Warren) | |
| Revolution (Columbus) | ||||
| Starpower (Sandusky) | ||||
| Starpower Nationals
(Uncasville) |
||||
| Starpower Nationals
(Ocean City) |
||||
| Swinging with Tiger Woods | Starpower (Sandusky) | |||
| Starpower Nationals
(Uncasville) |
||||
| Starpower Nationals
(Ocean City) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|