Ophélie Bégin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
|profession=Dancer<br>Choreographer | |profession=Dancer<br>Choreographer | ||
|dance studios=QMDA | |dance studios=QMDA<br>Joffrey Ballet School | ||
|siblings=[[Ann-Florence Bégin]] (sister) | |siblings=[[Ann-Florence Bégin]] (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Sienna Morris]]<br>[[Stella Morris]] | |friends=[[Sienna Morris]]<br>[[Stella Morris]] | ||
}}'''Ophélie Bégin''' (born on April 20, 2006) is a teenage professional French-Canadian choreographer & dancer from Quebec. | }}'''Ophélie Bégin''' (born on April 20, 2006) is a teenage professional French-Canadian choreographer & dancer from Quebec. Her sister [[Ann-Florence Bégin]] is also a dancer from the same area. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Albany) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="4" |See | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Shanny Cuillerier | |||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||