Ann-Florence Bégin: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016-7 | |||
| rowspan="4" |It's All About Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|Compétition<br />Bravissimo | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine (Gatineau) | |Shine (Gatineau) | ||
| Line 46: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |Hit the Floor (Lévis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ottawa) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Starpower<br />Power Pak | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Come Fly with Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | |||
|CanDance (Montréal) | |CanDance (Montréal) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini CanDance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss MIni CanDance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |Hit the Floor (Lévis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Ottawa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lady | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|CanDance ( | | rowspan="6" |Emmanuelle Desgagnés | ||
| | |CanDance (Ottawa) | ||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|View (Montréal) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Special Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |Hit the Floor (Lévis) | ||
| Line 92: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |Starpower (Ottawa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini CanDance | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Into Me You See | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Valérie Lavoie | ||
|CanDance ( | |CanDance (Ottawa) | ||
| | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |CanDance Nationals<br />(Orlando) | ||
| Line 106: | Line 82: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |View (Montréal) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Special Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Ottawa) | |Starpower (Ottawa) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak<br />5 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Las Vegas | |Starpower Nationals | ||
(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
| Line 152: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Voices | | rowspan="5" |Voices | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
Revision as of 15:46, 19 August 2023
Ann-Florence Bégin (born on February 9, 2008) is a teenage professional French-Canadian dancer from Quebec.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-7 | It's All About Me | Jazz | Emmanuelle Desgagnés | Compétition Bravissimo |
|
| Shine (Gatineau) | |||||
| Hit the Floor (Lévis) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Ottawa) | 2nd in Mini Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Mini Starpower Power Pak | ||||
| 2017 | Come Fly with Me | Jazz | Emmanuelle Desgagnés | CanDance (Montréal) | 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Mini CanDance |
| CanDance Nationals (Orlando) |
1st Runner-Up for Miss MIni CanDance | ||||
| Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||||
| Starpower (Ottawa) | |||||
| NUVO (Boston) | |||||
| 2018 | Lady | Jazz | Emmanuelle Desgagnés | CanDance (Ottawa) | Diamond |
| CanDance Nationals (Orlando) |
|||||
| View (Montréal) | 2nd in Junior Solos 1st in Jazz Solos Special Award | ||||
| Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||||
| Starpower (Ottawa) | 3rd in Junior Solos 1st in Jazz Solos Power Pak 5 Stars | ||||
| Starpower Nationals
(Las Vegas) |
2nd Runner-Up for Miss Mini CanDance | ||||
| Into Me You See | Lyrical | Valérie Lavoie | CanDance (Ottawa) | Diamond | |
| CanDance Nationals (Orlando) |
|||||
| Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |||||
| View (Montréal) | 2nd in Junior Solos 2nd in Lyrical Solos Special Award | ||||
| Starpower (Ottawa) | 3rd in Junior Solos 1st in Lyrical Solos Power Pak 5 Stars | ||||
| Starpower Nationals
(Las Vegas) |
|||||
| NUVO (Boston) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |
|||||
| 2019 | Voices | Contemporary | Valérie Lavoie | Hit the Floor (Lévis) | |
| 24/7 (Rochester) | |||||
| Jump (Albany) | |||||
| NUVO (Boston) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |