Ricki Wallace: Difference between revisions
Spacetrain31 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Spacetrain31 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2024 | ||
|Betty Boop | | rowspan="8" |Betty Boop | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="8" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="8" | | |||
| rowspan=“8” |Hollywood Dance Jamz (Santa Clara, CA) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas, TX) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG Dance Project (Denver, CO) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NRG Dance Project (Layton, UT) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Garden Groove, CA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden, UT) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Layton, UT) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Invitational (Orlando) | |Hollywood Invitational (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 18:54, 23 June 2024
Ricki Wallace (born on July 5, 2016) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at the Synergy Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | When I Rule the World | Jazz | Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove) | ||
| When I Grow Up | Jade Turner | Hollywood Invitational (Orlando) | |||
| 2024 | Betty Boop | Musical Theatre | Hollywood Dance Jamz (Santa Clara, CA) | ||
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas, TX) | |||||
| NRG Dance Project (Denver, CO) | |||||
| NRG Dance Project (Layton, UT) | |||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Garden Groove, CA) | |||||
| Hollywood Dance Jamz (Ogden, UT) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Layton, UT) | |||||
| Hollywood Invitational (Orlando) |