Karli Wilkinson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |||
|Lean on Me | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|My Dear Love (Sarajevo) | |||
|Open | |||
|EDC (Norwood) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Jenny of Oldstones | |||
|Open | |||
|EDC (Norwood) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sound of Silence | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|EDC (Manchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I'm a Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|EDC (Manchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Creep | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Seven Nation Army | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Beautiful Sadness | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|StarQuest (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Providence) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|EDC (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
Overall High Point | |||
Teen Miss Elite | |||
Hollywood Tour | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |What a Wonderful World | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|StarQuest (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Imagine (Providence) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |EDC (Bellingham) | ||
| | |Hollywood Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |XPAXN | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Roxie | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Vision of Chani | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:12, 5 August 2025
Karli Jo Wilkinson (born on March 10, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who currently trains at the School of Ballet Rhode Island. Formerly, she trained at the TDS Dance Company. In 2025, Karli was awarded 1st runner-up Teen Female Best Dancer at The Dance Awards Orlando.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Lean on Me | Contemporary | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
| 2020 | My Dear Love (Sarajevo) | Open | EDC (Norwood) | 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite |
| Jenny of Oldstones | Open | EDC (Norwood) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| 2021 | Sound of Silence | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| EDC (Manchester) | 2nd Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |||
| I'm a Good Girl | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| EDC (Manchester) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| 2022 | Creep | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| Imagine (Providence) | ||||
| Seven Nation Army | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| Imagine (Providence) | ||||
| 2023 | Beautiful Sadness | StarQuest (Worchester) | ||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| Imagine (Providence) | ||||
| EDC (Bellingham) | 1st in Teen Solos
Overall High Point Teen Miss Elite Hollywood Tour | |||
| What a Wonderful World | StarQuest (Worchester) | |||
| Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||||
| Showstopper ECF | ||||
| Imagine (Providence) | ||||
| EDC (Bellingham) | Hollywood Tour | |||
| 2024 | XPAXN | |||
| I Dreamed a Dream | ||||
| 2025 | Roxie | |||
| Vision of Chani | ||||
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|