Karli Wilkinson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Feeling Good | |||
| | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|California Dreamin' | |||
| | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up<br />Mini iDance4aCure | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 40: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sound of Silence | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| Line 40: | Line 52: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DEA (Boston) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Pre-Teen National Title Finalist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'm a Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 51: | Line 66: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |DEA (Boston) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Pre-Teen National Title Finalist | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Creep | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| Line 63: | Line 81: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Solo Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Solo Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12<br />Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Miss Imagine<br />Power Pak Invite<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Seven Nation Army | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 74: | Line 95: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Jazz Solos<br />5 Star Elite | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="13" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Beautiful Sadness | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper NEF | |Showstopper NEF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Providence) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Teen Miss Starpower<br />Solo Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Providence) | |Imagine (Providence) | ||
| Line 92: | Line 119: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Overall High Point<br />Teen Miss Elite<br />Hollywood Tour | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Overall High Point<br />Teen Miss Elite<br />Hollywood Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |What a Wonderful World | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper NEF | |Showstopper NEF | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Elite Teen Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Providence) | |||
|Power Pak Invite | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Providence) | |Imagine (Providence) | ||
| Line 109: | Line 139: | ||
|Hollywood Tour | |Hollywood Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |XPAXN | | rowspan="3" |XPAXN | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 118: | Line 151: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Providence) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |I Dreamed a Dream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 129: | Line 162: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Diva | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Royal | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Groove | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Roxie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Vision of Chani | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 199: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Falling | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lacey Barry | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper NEF | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Worchester) | |StarQuest (Worchester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Providence) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Providence) | |Imagine (Providence) | ||
| Line 193: | Line 229: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |One More Try | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|EDC (Manchester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Young Competitive Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Summertime | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ECF | |Showstopper ECF | ||
| Line 206: | Line 254: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine Nationals (Hershey) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 12 Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Every Breath | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper NEF | |Showstopper NEF | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Providence) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine (Providence) | |Imagine (Providence) | ||
| Line 234: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | |The Garden of Eden | ||
| | | | ||
|Alexa Spinola<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Janessa Gomes | |Alexa Spinola<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Janessa Gomes | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wind Beneath My Wings | ||
| | | | ||
|Alexa Spinola<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Janessa Gomes | |Alexa Spinola<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Janessa Gomes | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| | |Here I Come | ||
| | | | ||
|Natalie Brito<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Hayley Flores<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Abigael Shea<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Aliah Abreu<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz | |Natalie Brito<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Hayley Flores<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Abigael Shea<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Aliah Abreu<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Soldier | ||
| | | | ||
|Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Hayley Flores<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Natalie Brito<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Aliah Abreu | |Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Hayley Flores<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Madison Thompson<br />Leila Barbosa<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Natalie Brito<br />Jacqueline Sweeney<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Aliah Abreu | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |If I Could | ||
| | | | ||
|Karissa Smith<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio | |Karissa Smith<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ashes | ||
| | | | ||
|Isabella Burnham<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Karissa Smith<br />Belle Howe | |Isabella Burnham<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Karissa Smith<br />Belle Howe | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Planet Earth | ||
| | | | ||
|Ava Martignetti<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Karissa Smith<br />Emma Monson | |Ava Martignetti<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Karissa Smith<br />Emma Monson | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Remember Her | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fever | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fall on Me | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2022 | ||
| | |Vole | ||
| | | | ||
|Natalie Brito<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Angellie Fernandez | |Natalie Brito<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Angellie Fernandez | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Haunted | ||
| | | | ||
|Natalie Brito<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Angellie Fernandez | |Natalie Brito<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Angellie Fernandez | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Habanera | ||
| | | | ||
|Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Natalie Brito | |Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Natalie Brito | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |It's All Coming Back to Me | ||
| | | | ||
|Ava Martignetti<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla | |Ava Martignetti<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vienna | ||
| | | | ||
|Ella Spadazzi<br />Jordan DaCosta<br />Natalie Brito<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Kendra Robertson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes | |Ella Spadazzi<br />Jordan DaCosta<br />Natalie Brito<br />Scarlet Grendal<br />Abigael Shea<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Kendra Robertson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |On the Floor | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cry Pretty | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Work It | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Go the Distance | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | | rowspan="8" |2023 | ||
| | |Mr. Sandman | ||
| | | | ||
|Scarlet Grendal<br />Natalie Brito<br />Hailey DiFalco<br />Abigael Shea<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Jordan DaCosta<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman | |Scarlet Grendal<br />Natalie Brito<br />Hailey DiFalco<br />Abigael Shea<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Jordan DaCosta<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine | ||
| | | | ||
|Scarlet Grendal<br />Natalie Brito<br />Hailey DiFalco<br />Abigael Shea<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Jordan DaCosta<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman | |Scarlet Grendal<br />Natalie Brito<br />Hailey DiFalco<br />Abigael Shea<br />Emerson Fritz<br />Jordan DaCosta<br />Madison Thompson<br />Sydney Glassman | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Run to You | ||
| | | | ||
|Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ava Martignetti | |Angellie Fernandez<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Ava Martignetti | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Once Upon a Dream | ||
| | | | ||
|Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Ava Martignetti<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez | |Lacey Barry<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Madison Thompson<br />Ava Martignetti<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heaven's Door | ||
| | | | ||
|Lacey Barry<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Ava Martignetti | |Lacey Barry<br />Joulee Barbosa<br />Angellie Fernandez<br />Janessa Gomes<br />Madison Thompson<br />Mackenzie Donofrio<br />Brooke Lapp<br />Charlotte Quintanilla<br />Ava Martignetti | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Another One Bites the Dust | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Way Down We Go | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |All I Ask of You | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||