Karli Wilkinson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Ashley Wilkinson (mother) | |parents = Ashley Wilkinson (mother) | ||
}}'''Karli Jo Wilkinson''' (born on March 10, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who currently trains at the School of Ballet Rhode Island. Formerly, she trained at the TDS Dance Company. | |affiliations=JD Dancewear}}'''Karli Jo Wilkinson''' (born on March 10, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who currently trains at the School of Ballet Rhode Island. Formerly, she trained at the TDS Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Roxie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|US Tournament of Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss Dance<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Vision of Chani | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance Awards | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />Teen Title Winner<br />Technical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />Teen Title Winner<br />Technical Excellence<br />Dance Honorary Performer | |||
|- | |||
|US Tournament of Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Perfect Score<br />Teen Miss Dance<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 227: | Line 257: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2025 | ||
|La Esmeralda | | rowspan="2" |La Esmeralda | ||
|Classical | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
|Marcus Petipa | | rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | ||
|Boston | |Boston | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Vision of Chani | |Tampa | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|Ricky Carbonara | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Vision of Chani | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Carbonara | |||
|Boston | |Boston | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 254: | Line 290: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Falling | | rowspan="5" |Falling | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Lacey Barry | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 270: | Line 306: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Level 3 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
|I'm Tired | | rowspan="6" |I'm Tired | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance MA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />Dance Team | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />Technical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
|US Tournament of Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 287: | Line 338: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Take Me to the Church | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lacey Barry<br />Janessa Gomes | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 296: | Line 347: | ||
|Showstopper Southern Finals | |Showstopper Southern Finals | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 311: | Line 368: | ||
| rowspan="3" |One More Try | | rowspan="3" |One More Try | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="19" |Joulee Barbosa<br />Madison Thompson | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 363: | Line 420: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025 | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
|Black Car | | rowspan="5" |Black Car | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Spirit of Dance MA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Dance Team | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals (Foxwoods) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Contemporary Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|US Tournament of Dance | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||