Kendyl Miller: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = 6th (23/24) | |school grade = 6th (23/24) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Club Dance Junior Pre Pro | |affiliations = Five Dancewear <br> Club Dance Junior Pre Pro | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Crystal Miller (mother) | |parents = Crystal Miller (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Kailey Miller]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Kailey Miller]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] | |friends = [[Hannah Bozer]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Claire Sandall]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Goldie Nielsen]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] | ||
|pets = 2 | |pets = 2 | ||
|nicknames = Kendyl Bean | |nicknames = Kendyl Bean | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Rockin Robin | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Where Ever You Will Go | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Stand By Me | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|I Rule The World | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Breakthrough | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|Locomotion | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ultra Dance (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 268: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kendyl_miller_/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kendyl_miller_/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@kendyl_miller_1 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||