Sophia Dasalla: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Mackenziesacro No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|nicknames = Soph | |nicknames = Soph | ||
}}'''Sophia Alexandra DaSalla''' (born on November 16, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and dances at Gateway Dance Center. Formerly, she trained at the Club Dance Studio.{{stub}} | }}'''Sophia Alexandra DaSalla''' (born on November 16, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains and dances at Gateway Dance Center. Formerly, she trained at the Club Dance Studio.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|I'm going bananas | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Broken | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Delicate | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Live) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Found a reason | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021-2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sympthony in sorrow | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legends Dance Competition | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Exhale | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hip shakin mama | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Legends Dance Competition | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sophia._dances/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sophia._dances/ Instagram] | ||