Bella Charnstrom: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Small World | | rowspan="2" |Small World | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starpower (Minneapolis) | |Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dream With Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
|Luminous | | rowspan="7" |Luminous | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Music of the Night | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
|Juliet | |Juliet | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Michele Larkin | |Michele Larkin | ||
|Hall of Fame Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Wind Sings | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame Virtual | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Brink | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Dark Sea | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Black Swan | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Somewhere In Time | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |Jump (Kansas City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Mind | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Mind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Weeping Strings | |||
| rowspan="7" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="7" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|NYCDA (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Falling Colour | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Your Arms | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Light of the Seven | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty/Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:28, 13 September 2023
| Isabella Renae Charnstrom | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 11 |
| Birthdate | January 27, 2012 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Minnesota |
| Height | |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 6th (23/24) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Model Student |
| Affiliations | Tiger Friday |
| Dance Studios | Larkin Dance Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | |
| Siblings | Lexie Charnstrom |
| Friends | Lilly Anderson Elsie Sandall Savannah Manzel Finley Ashfield Kelsie Jacobson |
| Pets | |
| Nicknames | Bella |
Isabella "Bella" Renae Charnstrom (born on January 27, 2012) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains at the Larkin Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Small World | Lyrical | Starpower (Minneapolis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| 2018 | Dream With Me | Lyrical | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| 2019 | Luminous | Contemporary | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| 24/7 (New Orleans) | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| The Music of the Night | Lyrical | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| 2020 | Juliet | Open | Michele Larkin | Hall of Fame Virtual | |
| The Wind Sings | Contemporary | Kenzie Symanietz | Jump (Overland Park) | ||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| Hall of Fame Virtual | |||||
| 2021 | The Brink | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |
| 24/7 (New Orleans) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| The Dark Sea | Open | Kenzie Symanietz | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| 24/7 (New Orleans) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Black Swan | Ballet | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| 2022 | Somewhere In Time | Contemporary | Kenzie Symanietz | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |
| Jump (Kansas City) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| The Mind | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| Weeping Strings | Specialty | Kenzie Symanietz | NYCDA (Minneapolis) | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 24/7 (Chicago) | |||||
| Jump (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| 2023 | Falling Colour | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
4th in Mini Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| Your Arms | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| 24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
| Light of the Seven | Specialty/Open | Kenzie Symanietz | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |