Bella Charnstrom: Difference between revisions
>Blackpink000 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella Renae Charnstrom | |name = Isabella Renae Charnstrom | ||
|image = File:Bella Charnstrom | |image = File:Bella Charnstrom 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2012|01|27}} | |age = {{age|2012|01|27}} | ||
| Line 274: | Line 274: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
|I've Waited | | rowspan="2" |I've Waited | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Scarlett Sonata | | rowspan="3" |Scarlett Sonata | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|Mackenzie Larkin | | rowspan="3" |Mackenzie Larkin | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Walking On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
| | |UBC (Dayton) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 10 Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Pointe | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Farewell | |Farewell | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 20 in Junior | |Top 20 in Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Black Swan | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Talk to | |Talk to Me | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 479: | Line 509: | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |In a Spiral | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lilly Anderson]]<br />Vera Souvannavong | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||