Bella Hoffheins: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|hometown=Woodbridge, Virginia | |hometown=Woodbridge, Virginia | ||
|profession=Dancer | |profession=Dancer | ||
|affiliations= | |affiliations=Dancers vs. Cancer | ||
|dance studios=Studio Bleu Dance Center<br>Abby Lee Dance Company (guest) | |dance studios=Studio Bleu Dance Center<br>Abby Lee Dance Company (guest) | ||
|parents=Marcia Hoffheins (mother)<br>Robb Hoffheins (father) | |parents=Marcia Hoffheins (mother)<br>Robb Hoffheins (father) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Over & Over Again | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Renewing | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pointe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Troy D. Brown | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Near to You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Mollee Gray]] | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Heart Will Go On | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Power 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 167: | Line 228: | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Let Him Go | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brandon Talbott]] | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Take Off | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blue | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Tillie Glatz]] | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 298: | ||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Owings Mills) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Owings Mills) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fall of An Angel | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alexandra Policaro<br />Megan Prout | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ooh La La Paris | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Bella Tenaglia<br />[[Kaeli Ware]] | |||
|In10sity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Power 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |} | ||