Jump to content

Eneri Juvera: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 17: Line 17:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Greatest Star
| rowspan="3" |Greatest Star
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Greatest Star]</ref>
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Greatest Star]</ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
Line 26: Line 26:
|
|
|-
|-
|2020
|KAR Nationals Purple
|Baby Mine
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Baby Mine
| rowspan="2" |Open
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 48: Line 54:
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Listen]</ref>
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Listen]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1479/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Listen]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1479/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Listen]</ref>
Line 63: Line 69:
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/659/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - This is Me]</ref>
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/659/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - This is Me]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1598/act/463/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This is Me]</ref>
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1598/act/463/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This is Me]</ref>
Line 93: Line 99:
| rowspan="5" |Angelina Louis
| rowspan="5" |Angelina Louis
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1598/act/471/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Don't Give Up on Me]</ref>
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1598/act/471/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Don't Give Up on Me]</ref>

Revision as of 14:40, 7 September 2023

Eneri Juvera (born on February 13, 2011) is a young dancer who trains at the Signature Dance Academy with her sister Anny.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2016 Soy Yo Hip Hop
2019 Greatest Star Musical Theatre Rainbow (Escondido)[1] 10th in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
KAR (Escondido)
KAR Nationals Purple
2020 Baby Mine Open KAR Virtual
KAR (San Gabriel)
2021 Crazy Jazz Rainbow (San Gabriel)[2] 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos
Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
KAR (Escondido)[3]
KAR Nationals
2022 Listen Lyrical Rainbow (San Gabriel)[4] 7th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos
Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
KAR (San Gabriel)[5]
KAR Nationals
Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)
2023 This is Me Lyrical Rainbow (Escondido)[6] 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
KAR (Escondido)[7]
KAR Nationals[8]
Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)
Showbiz

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2023 Don't Give Up on Me Lyrical Angelina Louis Rainbow (Escondido) NYC All-Stars
KAR (Escondido)[9]
KAR Nationals
Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)[10]
Showbiz

Additional Page

Eneri Juvera/Gallery

References