Anny Juvera: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
|2017
|Soy Yo
|
|Hip Hop
|
|
|
|
|
Line 22: Line 22:
| rowspan="3" |Greatest Star
| rowspan="3" |Greatest Star
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Trilina Pucci
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Greatest Star]</ref>
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref name=":0">[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Greatest Star]</ref>
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |Baby Mine
| rowspan="2" |Baby Mine
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Michelle Cross<br />Sophia Pencak
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR Virtual
|KAR Virtual
|Elite Top First
|
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|KAR (San Gabriel)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Crazy
| rowspan="3" |Crazy
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Michelle Cross<br />Sophia Pencak
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/586/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Crazy]</ref>
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/587/act/586/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Crazy]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1479/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Crazy]</ref>
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1479/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Crazy]</ref>
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Listen
| rowspan="4" |Listen
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Sophia Pencak
| rowspan="4" |
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Listen]</ref>
|Rainbow (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/612/act/26/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Listen]</ref>
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|
|-
|-
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1479/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Listen]</ref>
|KAR (San Gabriel)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1479/act/324/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Listen]</ref>
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/181/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Listen]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/1/act/181/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Listen]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Junior DOY
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |This is Me
| rowspan="5" |This is Me
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Sophia Pencak
| rowspan="5" |
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/659/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - This is Me]</ref>
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/659/act/395/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - This is Me]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1598/act/463/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This is Me]</ref>
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1598/act/463/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - This is Me]</ref>
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Pro:tege+
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - This is Me]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1689/act/380/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals - This is Me]</ref>
|18<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/63/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - This is Me]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/63/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - This is Me]</ref>
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Junior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
Line 101: Line 101:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Don't Give Up on Me
| rowspan="5" |The End of Love
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Angelina Louis
| rowspan="5" |Angelina Louis
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref name=":0" />
|NYC All-Stars
|
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1598/act/471/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Don't Give Up on Me]</ref>
|KAR (Escondido)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/95/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Don't Give Up on Me]</ref>
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/95/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Don't Give Up on Me]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars
|
|-
|-
|Showbiz
|Showbiz
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Junior DOY
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Pro:tege+
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|18<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Junior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars
|}
|}