Anny Juvera: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Workbench=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The End of Love | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Angelina Louis | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref name=":0" /> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/28/act/95/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Don't Give Up on Me]</ref> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Junior DOY | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Pro:tege+ | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Junior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:13, 7 September 2023
Anny Juvera (born on August 21, 2006) is a young dancer who trains at the Signature Dance Academy with her sister Eneri.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | |||||
| 2019 | Greatest Star | Musical Theatre | Rainbow (Escondido)[1] | ||
| KAR (Escondido) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| 2020 | Baby Mine | Open | KAR Virtual | ||
| KAR (San Gabriel) | |||||
| 2021 | Crazy | Jazz | Rainbow (San Gabriel)[2] | ||
| KAR (Escondido)[3] | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2022 | Listen | Lyrical | Rainbow (San Gabriel)[4] | ||
| KAR (San Gabriel)[5] | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||||
| Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)[6] | |||||
| 2023 | This is Me | Lyrical | Rainbow (Escondido)[7] | ||
| KAR (Escondido)[8] | |||||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim)[9] | |||||
| Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)[10] | |||||
| Showbiz |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | The End of Love | Lyrical | Angelina Louis | Rainbow (Escondido)[1] | |
| KAR (Escondido) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)[11] | |||||
| Showbiz | |||||
| 1st in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | |||||
| 10th in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | |||||
| 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | |||||
| 7th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||||
| 9th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 5th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||||
| 2nd in Competitive 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Competitive Junior DOY | |||||
| 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | |||||
| 4th in Elite 9-11 Solos HDE All-Stars Pro:tege+ | |||||
| 18th in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||||
| 2nd in Competitive 9-11 Solos Ultra Competitive Junior Icon of the Year HDE All-Stars |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Unbreakable | Olivia Dawson Gigi Dunn Jade Michna Joelle Fineman Lily Bull Valentina Wilson |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | |
| 2014 | Run to You | Olivia Dawson Audrey Perry Freddie Chavez Gigi Dunn Hanna Clark Jade Michna Lily Bull Valentina Wilson Cielo Chavez Emma Chavez Jamie Yanofsky Lauryn Souza Sophie Inzunza Zoe Marsh |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 9th in Teen Large Groups | |
| 2018 | Before You Wake | Contemporary | Anaiah Williams Addison Middleton Kristina Lipovic Madison Bunce |
Showbiz (Escondido) | |
| Dark Horse | Jazz | Anaiah Williams Addison Middleton Kristina Lipovic Madison Bunce |
Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| Safe Now | Lyrical | Anaiah Williams Annelise Hernandez Addison Middleton Ava Mejias Kristina Lipovic Madison Bunce Presley Ceglie Romielle Golubev Tatyana Davis Zsofia Grenevitch |
Showbiz (Escondido) | ||
| Check Mate | Open | Alina Draa Anaiah Williams Addison Middleton Bridget Bachman Caleianna Bryant Catelyn Dines Grace Parker Izzy Yates Jasmine Herrera Kailyn Palmer Kayne O'Reilly-Collins Kristina Lipovic Lyric Bledsoe Madison Bunce McKenna Andersen Megan Braun Mia Basila Natalie Lockwood Riley Cole |
Showbiz (Escondido) |
Workbench
| 2019 | The End of Love | Lyrical | Angelina Louis | Rainbow (Escondido)[1] | |
| KAR (Escondido) | |||||
| KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) |
|||||
| Ultra Dance (Fallbrook)[12] | |||||
| Showbiz | |||||
| 1st in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | |||||
| 10th in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | |||||
| 3rd in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | |||||
| 7th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||||
| 9th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 5th Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||||
| 2nd in Competitive 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Competitive Junior DOY | |||||
| 2nd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | |||||
| 4th in Elite 9-11 Solos HDE All-Stars Pro:tege+ | |||||
| 18th in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||||
| 2nd in Competitive 9-11 Solos Ultra Competitive Junior Icon of the Year HDE All-Stars |