Anny Juvera: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Bailar | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Revolution | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Only the Winds | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref name=":0">[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/35/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Greatest Star]</ref> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Como La Flor | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref name=":0" | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref name=":0" /> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 101: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The End of Love | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Angelina Louis | ||
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref name=":0" /> | |Rainbow (Escondido)<ref name=":0" /> | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 113: | Line 134: | ||
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 244: | Line 189: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Starz of Tomorrow 9-11 Solos<br />Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY Finalist<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |9<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Junior DOY | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Competitive Junior DOY | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Pro:tege+ | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Pro:tege+ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |18<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Junior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />Ultra Competitive Junior Icon of the Year<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||