Anny Juvera: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="3" |Only the Winds
|Como La Flor
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Open
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Did Something Bad
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|
Line 41: Line 44:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Como La Flor
| rowspan="4" |Only the Winds
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|Rainbow (Escondido) 1
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|Rainbow (Escondido) 2
|10<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
Line 70: Line 76:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/542/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Beautiful Thing]</ref>
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref>[https://www.rainbowdance.com/store/event/409/act/542/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Beautiful Thing]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist
|-
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
Line 147: Line 153:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
|2019
| rowspan="3" |The End of Love
|The End of Love
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Angelina Louis
|Rainbow (Escondido)<ref name=":0" />
|
|
|-
|KAR (Escondido)
|KAR (Escondido)
|
|NYC All-Stars
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|}
|}