Ella Frias: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Right Now | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2019-20 | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Breathe | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | |KAR (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shake the Ground | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2020-1 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Box of Secrets | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | |Shake the Ground | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2021-2 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Red | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Shake the Ground | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2022-3 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Vertigo | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | |Shake the Ground | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |I Look to You | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Shake the Ground | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2023-4 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Wake Up | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | |Shake the Ground | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 159: | Line 125: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Annabell Van Horn | | rowspan="3" |Annabell Van Horn | ||
|Shake the Ground | |Shake the Ground | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 164: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Beautiful Thing | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Isabella Szumlanski | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground | |Shake the Ground | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 235: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
| | |Wild Wild West | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Isabella Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Jenkins<br />Caroline Klausing<br />Eva Malick<br />Stella Martino<br />Kirra Massing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Addison Nelon<br />Sam Nowicki<br />Audrey Ott<br />Natalie Pim<br />Taylor Reis<br />Sophia Robinson<br />Sophia Shaffer<br />Jeoni Shepard<br />Mallorie Smith<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabella Szumlanski<br />Annabell Van Horn<br />Savannah Whatley | |Isabella Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Jenkins<br />Caroline Klausing<br />Eva Malick<br />Stella Martino<br />Kirra Massing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Addison Nelon<br />Sam Nowicki<br />Audrey Ott<br />Natalie Pim<br />Taylor Reis<br />Sophia Robinson<br />Sophia Shaffer<br />Jeoni Shepard<br />Mallorie Smith<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabella Szumlanski<br />Annabell Van Horn<br />Savannah Whatley | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Going to the Chapel | ||
| | |Tap | ||
|Isabella Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Jenkins<br />Caroline Klausing<br />Eva Malick<br />Stella Martino<br />Kirra Massing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Addison Nelon<br />Sam Nowicki<br />Audrey Ott<br />Natalie Pim<br />Taylor Reis<br />Sophia Robinson<br />Sophia Shaffer<br />Jeoni Shepard<br />Mallorie Smith<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabella Szumlanski<br />Annabell Van Horn<br />Savannah Whatley | |Isabella Gonzalez<br />Mackenzie Jenkins<br />Caroline Klausing<br />Eva Malick<br />Stella Martino<br />Kirra Massing<br />Ansley McGonigal<br />Addison Nelon<br />Sam Nowicki<br />Audrey Ott<br />Natalie Pim<br />Taylor Reis<br />Sophia Robinson<br />Sophia Shaffer<br />Jeoni Shepard<br />Mallorie Smith<br />Kinsley Squicciarini<br />Isabella Szumlanski<br />Annabell Van Horn<br />Savannah Whatley | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
Revision as of 17:53, 8 September 2023
Ella Marie Frias (born on October 12, 2010) is a young tweenage dancer/model from Florida, who trains at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts and the Southwest Florida Ballet dance school.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-9 | Right Now | Open | KAR (Lakeland) | |
| Shake the Ground | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | ||||
| 2019-20 | Breathe | Contemporary | KAR (Lakeland) | |
| Shake the Ground | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| 2020-1 | Box of Secrets | Jazz | Shake the Ground | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | ||||
| 2021-2 | Red | Contemporary | Shake the Ground | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | ||||
| 2022-3 | Vertigo | Jazz | Shake the Ground | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | ||||
| I Look to You | Lyrical | Shake the Ground | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | ||||
| 2023-4 | Wake Up | Open | Shake the Ground | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2024 |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens |
Jazz | Annabell Van Horn | Shake the Ground | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Beautiful Thing | Contemporary | Isabella Szumlanski | KAR (Lakeland) | |
| Shake the Ground | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| 2022-3 | The Eye | Open | Mia Falso | Shake the Ground | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-3 | Village | Contemporary | CJ Fischer Addison Nelon |
Shake the Ground | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Wild Wild West | Jazz | Isabella Gonzalez Mackenzie Jenkins Caroline Klausing Eva Malick Stella Martino Kirra Massing Ansley McGonigal Addison Nelon Sam Nowicki Audrey Ott Natalie Pim Taylor Reis Sophia Robinson Sophia Shaffer Jeoni Shepard Mallorie Smith Kinsley Squicciarini Isabella Szumlanski Annabell Van Horn Savannah Whatley |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Going to the Chapel | Tap | Isabella Gonzalez Mackenzie Jenkins Caroline Klausing Eva Malick Stella Martino Kirra Massing Ansley McGonigal Addison Nelon Sam Nowicki Audrey Ott Natalie Pim Taylor Reis Sophia Robinson Sophia Shaffer Jeoni Shepard Mallorie Smith Kinsley Squicciarini Isabella Szumlanski Annabell Van Horn Savannah Whatley |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| 2018 | Kirra Massing Ansley McGonigal Addison Nelon Sam Nowicki Kinsley Squicciarini Isabella Szumlanski Annabell Van Horn |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| Brooke Hornes Kirra Massing Ansley McGonigal Addison Nelon Sam Nowicki Izy Sedorchuk Kherington Slaybaugh Kinsley Squicciarini Isabella Szumlanski Annabell Van Horn Madison Wolter |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Caylee Boeder Ella Frias Brooke Hornes Kirra Massing Ansley McGonigal Addison Nelon Sam Nowicki Izy Sedorchuk Kherington Slaybaugh Kinsley Squicciarini Isabella Szumlanski Annabell Van Horn Madison Wolter |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2019 | Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| 2020 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2021 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2022 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2023 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Going Gaga | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |