Ella Frias: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground | |Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | ||
2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Petite | |||
Miss Shake the Ground | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 32: | Line 34: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |KAR (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |STG (Fort Myers) 2019 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2020 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Petite Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 53: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Box of Secrets | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |STG (Fort Myers) 2020 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2021 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Red | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |STG (Fort Myers) 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Primary Shakers Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | ||
| Line 77: | Line 88: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Vertigo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 103: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I Look to You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | |STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2023 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 100: | Line 117: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Wake Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| | |STG (Fort Myers) 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2024 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | ||
| Line 123: | Line 143: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Ain't Nobody Here<br />But Us Chickens | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Annabell Van Horn | ||
| | |STG (Fort Myers) 2017 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2018 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 136: | Line 159: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Beautiful Thing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Isabella Szumlanski | ||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |KAR (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |STG (Fort Myers) 2019 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shakers Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2020 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shakers Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| Line 158: | Line 184: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Eye | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Mia Falso]] | ||
| | |STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2023 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 211: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Village | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |CJ Fischer<br />Addison Nelon | ||
| | |STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Shakers Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2023 | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | ||
Revision as of 20:28, 9 September 2023
Ella Marie Frias (born on October 12, 2010) is a young tweenage dancer/model from Florida, who trains at the Robin Dawn Dance Academy of Performing Arts and the Southwest Florida Ballet dance school.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-9 | Right Now | Open | KAR (Lakeland) | |
| Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | 4th in Petite Shakers Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Shake the Ground | |||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| 2019-20 | Breathe | Contemporary | KAR (Lakeland) | |
| STG (Fort Myers) 2019 | ||||
| STG (Fort Myers) 2020 | 10th in Petite Shakers Solos | |||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | ||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| 2020-1 | Box of Secrets | Jazz | STG (Fort Myers) 2020 | |
| STG (Fort Myers) 2021 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | ||||
| 2021-2 | Red | Contemporary | STG (Fort Myers) 2021 | |
| STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | 10th in Primary Shakers Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | ||||
| 2022-3 | Vertigo | Jazz | STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | |
| STG (Fort Myers) 2023 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | ||||
| I Look to You | Lyrical | STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | 5th in Junior Solos | |
| STG (Fort Myers) 2023 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | ||||
| 2023-4 | Wake Up | Open | STG (Fort Myers) 2023 | |
| STG (Fort Myers) 2024 | 6th in Junior Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2024 |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-8 | Ain't Nobody Here But Us Chickens |
Jazz | Annabell Van Horn | STG (Fort Myers) 2017 | |
| STG (Fort Myers) 2018 | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2017 | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2018 | |||||
| 2019-20 | Beautiful Thing | Contemporary | Isabella Szumlanski | KAR (Lakeland) | |
| STG (Fort Myers) 2019 | 1st in Petite Shakers Duos/Trios | ||||
| STG (Fort Myers) 2020 | 2nd in Petite Shakers Duos/Trios | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| 2022-3 | The Eye | Open | Mia Falso | STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | 6th in Junior Duos/Trios |
| STG (Fort Myers) 2023 | 5th in Junior Duos/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-3 | Village | Contemporary | CJ Fischer Addison Nelon |
STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | 5th in Primary Shakers Duos/Trios |
| STG (Fort Myers) 2023 | 6th in Junior Duos/Trios | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2022 | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2023 |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Wild Wild West | Jazz | Isabella Gonzalez Mackenzie Jenkins Caroline Klausing Eva Malick Stella Martino Kirra Massing Ansley McGonigal Addison Nelon Sam Nowicki Audrey Ott Natalie Pim Taylor Reis Sophia Robinson Sophia Shaffer Jeoni Shepard Mallorie Smith Kinsley Squicciarini Isabella Szumlanski Annabell Van Horn Savannah Whatley |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| Going to the Chapel | Tap | Isabella Gonzalez Mackenzie Jenkins Caroline Klausing Eva Malick Stella Martino Kirra Massing Ansley McGonigal Addison Nelon Sam Nowicki Audrey Ott Natalie Pim Taylor Reis Sophia Robinson Sophia Shaffer Jeoni Shepard Mallorie Smith Kinsley Squicciarini Isabella Szumlanski Annabell Van Horn Savannah Whatley |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| 2018 | Kirra Massing Ansley McGonigal Addison Nelon Sam Nowicki Kinsley Squicciarini Isabella Szumlanski Annabell Van Horn |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| Brooke Hornes Kirra Massing Ansley McGonigal Addison Nelon Sam Nowicki Izy Sedorchuk Kherington Slaybaugh Kinsley Squicciarini Isabella Szumlanski Annabell Van Horn Madison Wolter |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Caylee Boeder Ella Frias Brooke Hornes Kirra Massing Ansley McGonigal Addison Nelon Sam Nowicki Izy Sedorchuk Kherington Slaybaugh Kinsley Squicciarini Isabella Szumlanski Annabell Van Horn Madison Wolter |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2019 | Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||||
| 2020 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2021 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2022 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2023 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Going Gaga | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |