Ella Frias: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2018-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Right Now | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Open | ||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |KAR (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|DEA (W. Palm Beach) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />In the Spotlight<br />Eligible for National Title | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (W. Palm Beach) 2019 | |||
|Eligible for National Title | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Dance Excellence in Class<br />2020 Regional Workshop Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|Petite Miss Masquerade | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | ||
| Line 32: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Lakeland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1122/act/262/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Breathe]</ref> | |KAR (Lakeland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1122/act/262/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Breathe]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Diva (Fort Myers) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (W. Palm Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Fry Solos<br />Eligible for National Title | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Small Fry Miss DEA<br />Dance Excellence in Class<br />2020 Regional Workshop Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|Petite Miss Masquerade | |||
|- | |- | ||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2019 | |STG (Fort Myers) 2019 | ||
| Line 45: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | ||
| Line 56: | Line 86: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Box of Secrets | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
|Diva (Fort Myers) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2020 | |STG (Fort Myers) 2020 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 71: | Line 104: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Red | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|DEA (W. Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />Pre-Teen Miss DEA<br />Eligible for National Title | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Pre-Teen Miss DEA | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2021 | |STG (Fort Myers) 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Vertigo | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
|DEA (W. Palm Beach) | |||
|Eligible for National Title | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | |STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 101: | Line 149: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |I Look to You | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Lyrical | ||
|BravO! (Fort Myers) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (W. Palm Beach) | |||
|Eligible for National Title | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Purple Solos | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | |STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 115: | Line 175: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2023-4 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Wake Up | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|BravO! (Fort Myers) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2023 | |STG (Fort Myers) 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 141: | Line 204: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ain't Nobody Here<br />But Us Chickens | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Annabell Van Horn | ||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2017 | |STG (Fort Myers) 2017 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 223: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Beautiful Thing | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Isabella Szumlanski | ||
|KAR (Lakeland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1122/act/267/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Beautiful Thing]</ref> | |KAR (Lakeland)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1122/act/267/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Beautiful Thing]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Diva (Fort Myers) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Tampa) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2019 | |STG (Fort Myers) 2019 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 243: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2019 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 254: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |The Eye | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Mia Falso]] | ||
|BravO! (Fort Myers) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (W. Palm Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos | |||
|- | |||
|DEA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Duos | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Purple Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | |STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 209: | Line 293: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022-3 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Village | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |CJ Fischer<br />Addison Nelon | ||
|BravO! (Fort Myers) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Masquerade (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | |STG (Fort Myers) 2022 | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Shakers Duos/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Primary Shakers Duos/Trios | ||