Mattie Mair: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Non-Stop | ||
| rowspan="4" |Open | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |Maria Cytacki | | rowspan="4" |Maria Cytacki | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Imagine | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Ice Cream | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Acro | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Maria Cytacki | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Believe | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Believe | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Giants | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Acro | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Maria Cytacki | ||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution ( | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Title<br />Best Performance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Title<br />Best Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 86: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Show Off | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jennifer Deane | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |Showstopper (Battle Creek) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution ( | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Title Runner-Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Category<br />Title Runner-Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Galveston) | |Revolution Nationals<br />(Galveston) | ||
|Petite Miss America | |Petite Miss Dance America | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |World Dance Pageant | ||
| Line 101: | Line 122: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|Glam | | rowspan="4" |Glam | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Raegen Laskie | | rowspan="4" |Raegen Laskie | ||
|Mia Kolb<br />Brielle McCauley | | rowspan="4" |Mia Kolb<br />Brielle McCauley | ||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Believe Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | |Imagine (Detroit) | ||
|Le Freak | | | ||
|Open | |- | ||
|Raegen Laskie | |Imagine Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | ||
|Allison Deane<br />Kinsley Gonzales | | | ||
|Revolution Nationals (Galveston) | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Le Freak | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Raegen Laskie | |||
| rowspan="5" |Allison Deane<br />Kinsley Gonzales | |||
|Showstopper (Battle Creek) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine Nationals<br />(Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals<br />(Galveston) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 195: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | | rowspan="5" |Many Dancers | ||
|VIP (Detroit) | |VIP (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Entertainment Award | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Entertainment Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Believe | |Believe (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum Plus<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />Star Dance Alliance Regional Champion<br />Sportsmanship/Spirit Award | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Platinum Plus<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />Star Dance Alliance Regional Champion<br />Sportsmanship/Spirit Award | ||
|- | |||
|Believe Nationals (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner up for Victory Cup<br />Platinum Plus<br />Invite to the Battle of Champions | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Detroit) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Five-Star Elite<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />Star Dance Alliance Regional Champion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Revolution (Detroit) | |Revolution (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Revolutionary<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />Star Dance Alliance Regional Champion | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Revolutionary<br />Golden Ticket Winner<br />Star Dance Alliance Regional Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||