Kenedy Brown: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 291: | Line 291: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="37" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ante Up | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ante Up | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 545: | Line 545: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |America | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> Sara Nalli <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Kali Schmeltzer]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <be> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Best Behavior | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Randi Kemper <br> Hefa Leone Tuita | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Kali Schmeltzer]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Diana and Actaeon | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Kali Schmeltzer]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Goodbye | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Melissa Jackson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Kickin' It | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Luminous | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> Sara Nalli <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Kali Schmeltzer]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Natural Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> Jordyn Smith <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nine to Five | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Kali Schmeltzer]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Run | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Shake It Out | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |This Day and Time | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Variation from Don Quixote | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> [[Alexis Watson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ballet | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Flood on Floor | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Danny Lawn | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Brandt Czerniski <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Tatum Kuhse <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> Kendall Wheeler <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DJ's Pick Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Thru | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Brandt Czerniski <br> [[Nathan Hirschaut]] <br> Tatum Kuhse <br> Raegan Lamb <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary <br> Senior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Senior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |On the Floor | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Isabelle Boyer <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Tara DeRaps <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> McKenna Dickson <br> Claire Glessner <br> Marley Gorman <br> Brinley Harris <br> Sidney Hopkins <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> Jayci Martz <br> Naomi Pastrick <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> Sophia Thurow <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> Mia Wilson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Opposites Attract | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Taryn Bee <br> Isabelle Boyer <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Lexee Crandall <br> Brandt Czerniski <br> Tara DeRaps <br> McKenna Dickson <br> Marley Gorman <br> Laynee Hahn <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> Tatum Kunde <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> Gabby Pulido <br> Jasmine Robinson <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Red Arrow | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Kelleya Alderete <br> Payton Blanchette <br> Sky Bleeker <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Alyssa Diaz <br> Claire Glessner <br> Taylor Goldberg <br> Emma Harris <br> Hayden Heath <br> Emily Hendrickson <br> Viktoria Johnson <br> Madison Levato-Demar <br> Madison Lucky <br> Jayci Martz <br> Chase McQuillan <br> Brooks Palmer <br> McKenzie Perkins <br> Gabby Pulido <br> Cara Smith <br> Madison Stoltz <br> Kylie Thorson <br> Sophia Thurow <br> Kylie Tollefson <br> Jewelia Trippi | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Settle In | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Isabelle Boyer <br> [[Brynklie Brown]] <br> Marley Gorman <br> Tatum Kuhse <br> [[Simrin Player]] <br> [[Tessa Wilkinson]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Glendale) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Contemporary <br> Senior 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Contemporary <br> Senior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Senior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||