Brynley Mestan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2018
|
| rowspan="2" |Such Big Girls
|
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|
| rowspan="2" |Laynee Hites
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 49: Line 52:
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
|
|Polka Dot Bikini
|
|Jazz
|Stella Bratcher<br />Layne Dryer<br />Hadley Foster<br />Clara George<br />Lyla Horwitz<br />Leilah Martinez<br /><br />Faith Thowe<br />Janis Thurber<br />Roxy Wampler
|Stella Bratcher<br />Layne Dryer<br />Hadley Foster<br />Clara George<br />Lyla Horwitz<br />Leilah Martinez<br />Faith Thowe<br />Janis Thurber<br />Roxy Wampler
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
|
|Berry Shortcakes
|
|Tap
|Konner Blankenship<br />Layne Dryer<br />Izabella Estrada<br />Hadley Foster<br />Clara George<br />Olivia Jansen<br /><br />Harper Milbourn<br />Brinley Milne<br />Blakeley Newman<br />Bentley Sacco<br />Faith Thowe<br />Roxy Wampler
|Konner Blankenship<br />Layne Dryer<br />Izabella Estrada<br />Hadley Foster<br />Clara George<br />Olivia Jansen<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Brinley Milne<br />Blakeley Newman<br />Bentley Sacco<br />Faith Thowe<br />Roxy Wampler
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|What's New At The Zoo
|
|Jazz
|Konner Blankenship<br />Layne Dryer<br />Izabella Estrada<br />Hadley Foster<br />Clara George<br />Olivia Jansen<br /><br />Harper Milbourn<br />Brinley Milne<br />Blakeley Newman<br />Bentley Sacco<br />Faith Thowe<br />Roxy Wampler
|Konner Blankenship<br />Layne Dryer<br />Izabella Estrada<br />Hadley Foster<br />Clara George<br />Olivia Jansen<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Brinley Milne<br />Blakeley Newman<br />Bentley Sacco<br />Faith Thowe<br />Roxy Wampler
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Roaring 20s
|
|Open
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Rockin' Robin
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Konner Blankenship<br />Layne Dryer<br />Hadley Foster<br />Olivia Jansen<br /><br />Harper Milbourn<br />Lucy Nading<br />Reese Reno<br />Bentley Sacco
| rowspan="2" |Konner Blankenship<br />Layne Dryer<br />Hadley Foster<br />Olivia Jansen<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Lucy Nading<br />Reese Reno<br />Bentley Sacco
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Three Little Maids
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Konner Blankenship<br />Ava Bogucki<br />Hadley Foster<br />Olivia Jansen<br /><br />Harper Milbourn<br />Reese Reno<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Janis Thurber
| rowspan="2" |Konner Blankenship<br />Ava Bogucki<br />Hadley Foster<br />Olivia Jansen<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Reese Reno<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Janis Thurber
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Small World
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Butler<br />Layne Dryer<br />Izabella Estrada<br />Hadley Foster<br />Olivia Jansen<br /><br />Harper Milbourn<br />Charlotte Narron<br />Reese Reno<br />Jaci Werline<br />Kyla Wooten
| rowspan="2" |Brooke Butler<br />Layne Dryer<br />Izabella Estrada<br />Hadley Foster<br />Olivia Jansen<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Charlotte Narron<br />Reese Reno<br />Jaci Werline<br />Kyla Wooten
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Bonjour Paree
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |Konner Blankenship<br />Juliana Bond<br />Brooke Butler<br />Hadley Foster<br />Ana Hawkins<br />Olivia Jansen<br /><br />Harper Milbourn<br />Charlotte Narron<br />Reese Reno<br />Janis Thurber<br />Jaci Werline<br />Kyla Wooten
| rowspan="2" |Konner Blankenship<br />Juliana Bond<br />Brooke Butler<br />Hadley Foster<br />Ana Hawkins<br />Olivia Jansen<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Charlotte Narron<br />Reese Reno<br />Janis Thurber<br />Jaci Werline<br />Kyla Wooten
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |The Locomotion
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Konner Blankenship<br />Juliana Bond<br />Brooke Butler<br />Hadley Foster<br />Ana Hawkins<br />Olivia Jansen<br /><br />Harper Milbourn<br />Charlotte Narron<br />Reese Reno<br />Janis Thurber<br />Jaci Werline<br />Kyla Wooten
| rowspan="2" |Konner Blankenship<br />Juliana Bond<br />Brooke Butler<br />Hadley Foster<br />Ana Hawkins<br />Olivia Jansen<br />Harper Milbourn<br />Charlotte Narron<br />Reese Reno<br />Janis Thurber<br />Jaci Werline<br />Kyla Wooten
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Let Your Halo Shine
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|HOF Nationals (Virginia Beach)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Lines
|}
|}