Brynley Mestan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 32: Line 32:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Someday
| rowspan="3" |Someday
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Someday]</ref>
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/9/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Someday]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
Line 41: Line 41:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Branson)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Branson)
| rowspan="6" |2022
|
| rowspan="6" |Birds
| rowspan="6" |Open
|Nexstar (Kansas City)
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="7" |Birds
| rowspan="7" |Open
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|
|-
|-
|TOP (Kansas City)
|TOP (Kansas City)
Line 335: Line 329:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |LOVE
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |I'm Standing With You
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |North
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Malorie Morrison<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Kynley Winn<br />Lylah Worley
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Malorie Morrison<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Kynley Winn<br />Lylah Worley
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Work It
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Shane Anderson<br />[[Aurora Bellis]]<br />Madison Biddle<br />Olivia Deschaine<br />Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Payton Lucas<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Laila Mulhall<br />Aubree Nichols<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley
| rowspan="2" |Shane Anderson<br />[[Aurora Bellis]]<br />Madison Biddle<br />Olivia Deschaine<br />Lauren Hoestje<br />Harper Link<br />Payton Lucas<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Teghan Maynard<br />Finnley Mcguire<br />Kennedy Meredith<br />Laila Mulhall<br />Aubree Nichols<br />Kinsley Oliver<br />Ryley Redmon<br />Lylah Worley
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Nutcracker
| rowspan="2" |The Nutcracker