Remi Hilson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
|In10sity (Des Moines)
|In10sity (Des Moines)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
Line 48: Line 48:
|-
|-
|TOP (Kansas City)
|TOP (Kansas City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6 & Younger Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wind Up]</ref>
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wind Up]</ref>
|6<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Petite Miss Starpower<br />5 Star Elite
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2022
| rowspan="14" |2022
Line 92: Line 92:
|-
|-
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/97/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Simple Wish]</ref>
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/97/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Simple Wish]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
Line 153: Line 153:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/672/act/728/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Want to be Evil]</ref>
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/672/act/728/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Want to be Evil]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY<br />KAR Convention Scholarship
|-
|-
|TOP (Kansas City)
|TOP (Kansas City)
Line 172: Line 172:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Can't Touch This
| rowspan="2" |Can't Touch This
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Gentry Shaw
| rowspan="2" |Gentry Shaw
|Showbiz (Kansas City)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 200: Line 203:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="6" |Say My Name
| rowspan="7" |Say My Name
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="6" |Adelaide Franke<br />Ashlyn Morrow
| rowspan="7" |Adelaide Franke<br />Ashlyn Morrow
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|-
|Revolution Nationals
|Starpower (Kansas City)
(Pensacola)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|
|-
|TOP (Kansas City)
|
|-
|KAR (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
(Wisconsin Dells)
|
|
|-
|-
|Stage One
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="6" |My Turn Baby
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="6" |
|Nexstar (Kansas City)
|
|-
|Revolution (Kansas City)
|
|-
|Starpower (Kansas City)
|
|
|-
|Rainbow (Overland Park)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|TOP (Kansas City)
|TOP (Kansas City)
|
|-
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City)
|
|
|}
|}