Remi Hilson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Des Moines) | |In10sity (Des Moines) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 6 & Younger Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wind Up]</ref> | |KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1392/act/10/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Wind Up]</ref> | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="14" |2022 | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/97/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Simple Wish]</ref> | |KAR (Kansas City)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1528/act/97/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - My Simple Wish]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/672/act/728/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Want to be Evil]</ref> | |Rainbow (Overland Park)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/672/act/728/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - I Want to be Evil]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite DOY<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Can't Touch This | | rowspan="2" |Can't Touch This | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Gentry Shaw | | rowspan="2" |Gentry Shaw | ||
|Showbiz (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 200: | Line 203: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Say My Name | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Adelaide Franke<br />Ashlyn Morrow | ||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |Revolution (Kansas City) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Kansas City) | ||
( | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |Starpower Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Kansas City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg) | ||
( | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="6" |My Turn Baby | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Nexstar (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Kansas City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Overland Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 6-8 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Kansas City) | |TOP (Kansas City) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||