Genevieve Balija: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|dance studios = Dance Xplosion
|dance studios = Dance Xplosion
|parents = Talia Balija (mother) <br> Chris Balija (father)
|parents = Talia Balija (mother) <br> Chris Balija (father)
|siblings = [[Aurielle Balija]] (older sister) <br> [[Juliette Balija‎‎]] (twin sister) <br> Grant Balija (brother)
|siblings = [[Aurielle Balija]] (oldest sister) <br> [[Juliette Balija‎‎]] (older sister) <br> Grant Balija (brother)
}}'''Genevieve Pearl Balija''' (born on August 31, 2016) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at Dance Xplosion.
}}'''Genevieve Pearl Balija''' (born on August 31, 2016) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at Dance Xplosion.


Line 26: Line 26:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="5" |You Can't Stop the Beat
| rowspan="6" |You Can't Stop the Beat
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jacquie Renzetti
| rowspan="6" |Jacquie Renzetti
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Grand Prize Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Grand Prize Scholarship
|-
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|6<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos
|-
|-
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)