Genevieve Balija: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|dance studios = Dance Xplosion | |dance studios = Dance Xplosion | ||
|parents = Talia Balija (mother) <br> Chris Balija (father) | |parents = Talia Balija (mother) <br> Chris Balija (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Aurielle Balija]] ( | |siblings = [[Aurielle Balija]] (oldest sister) <br> [[Juliette Balija]] (older sister) <br> Grant Balija (brother) | ||
}}'''Genevieve Pearl Balija''' (born on August 31, 2016) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at Dance Xplosion. | }}'''Genevieve Pearl Balija''' (born on August 31, 2016) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at Dance Xplosion. | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |You Can't Stop the Beat | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jacquie Renzetti | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Grand Prize Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Grand Prize Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||