Genevieve Balija: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2024-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |You Can't Stop the Beat | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jacquie Renzetti | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Grand Prize Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Solos<br />Grand Prize Scholarship | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz<br />Weekend Warrior | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Rookie Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2025 | | rowspan="6" |2025 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jacquie Renzetti | | rowspan="6" |Jacquie Renzetti | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in MIni Solos<br />Mini Protege | |3<sup>rd</sup> in MIni Solos<br />Mini Protege | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 179: | Line 182: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alessia Scivittaro<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Lacey Avey<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Luna Battista<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Talia Raines | | rowspan="2" |Alessia Scivittaro<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Lacey Avey<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Luna Battista<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Talia Raines | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let it Go | | rowspan="2" |Let it Go | ||
| Line 188: | Line 191: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alessia Scivittaro<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Emme Van Duerm<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Luna Battista<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Talia Raines | | rowspan="2" |Alessia Scivittaro<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Emme Van Duerm<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Luna Battista<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Talia Raines | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hand Jive | | rowspan="2" |Hand Jive | ||
| Line 197: | Line 200: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Annelise Gibson<br />Antonella Presta<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Giulia Burdi<br />Giulia Spilotro<br />Giulian Infante<br />Sophia Scianna<br />Alessia Scivittaro | | rowspan="2" |Annelise Gibson<br />Antonella Presta<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Giulia Burdi<br />Giulia Spilotro<br />Giulian Infante<br />Sophia Scianna<br />Alessia Scivittaro | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Go | | rowspan="2" |Let's Go | ||
| Line 206: | Line 209: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Annelise Gibson<br />Antonella Presta<br />Francesca Solita<br />Giulia Burdi<br />Giulia Spilotro<br />Giulian Infante<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Sophia Scianna<br />Valentina Presta | | rowspan="2" |Annelise Gibson<br />Antonella Presta<br />Francesca Solita<br />Giulia Burdi<br />Giulia Spilotro<br />Giulian Infante<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Sophia Scianna<br />Valentina Presta | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />(National) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />(National) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |L.O.V.E. | | rowspan="2" |L.O.V.E. | ||
| Line 215: | Line 218: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alessia Scivittaro<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Emme Van Duerm<br />Lacey Avey<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Luna Battista<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Talia Raines | | rowspan="2" |Alessia Scivittaro<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Emme Van Duerm<br />Lacey Avey<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Luna Battista<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Talia Raines | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />(American) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Down | | rowspan="2" |Let's Get Down | ||
| Line 224: | Line 227: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alessia Scivittaro<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Emme Van Duerm<br />Lacey Avey<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Luna Battista<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Talia Raines<br />Cameron Pollard | | rowspan="2" |Alessia Scivittaro<br />Aubrey Miller<br />Emme Van Duerm<br />Lacey Avey<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Luna Battista<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Talia Raines<br />Cameron Pollard | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Work Me Down | | rowspan="2" |Work Me Down | ||
| Line 233: | Line 236: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alessia Scivittaro<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Emme Van Duerm<br />Lacey Avey<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Luna Battista<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Talia Raines<br />Aubrey Miller | | rowspan="2" |Alessia Scivittaro<br />Cameron Pollard<br />Emme Van Duerm<br />Lacey Avey<br />Lilla Scimo<br />Luna Battista<br />Luna Carrillo<br />Mariana Gullo<br />Milena Bozonelos<br />Talia Raines<br />Aubrey Miller | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />(American) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups<br />(American) | ||
|} | |} | ||