Juliette Balija: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |Hall of Fame (Chicago) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:51, 8 November 2023
Juliette Rose Balija (born on July 30, 2014) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at Dance Xplosion.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Dx Batter Up | Tap | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | |
| Walk the Dinosaur | Jazz | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| 2021 | Hand Jive | Jazz | Sofia Bifero Raffi Corcione Ava Lattas Julia Nolan Guilianna Solita Taylor Tenzillo |
HOF (Schaumburg) | |
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| A Dream is a Wish | Lyrical | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| Strangers Like Me | Contemporary | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| Trouble | Jazz | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Mattea Melone Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| Bieber Baby | Hip Hop | Guilianna Ancana Sofia Bifero Elise Escobar Lily Gravin Livia Lisanti Mila Lisanti Mattea Melone Milana Mininni Julia Nolan Lily Reyes Nina Roppo Emma Ruettiger Guilianna Solita Sofia Speciale Blair Thomas Olivia Volpe |
HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||||
| 2022 | HOF (Schaumburg) | ||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | |||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | |||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | |||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | |||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | |||||
| 2023 | HOF (Schaumburg) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) | |||||
| HOF (Schaumburg) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Tinley Park) |