Juliette Balija: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Juliette Rose Balija | |name = Juliette Rose Balija | ||
|image = File:Juliette Balija.jpg | |image = File:Juliette Balija 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2014|07|30}} | |age = {{age|2014|07|30}} | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (25/26) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = Dance Xplosion | |dance studios = Dance Xplosion | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=12657&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dJuliette%2520Balija%2312657 Hall of Fame Nationals - Don't Rain On My Parade]</ref> | |HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=12657&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dJuliette%2520Balija%2312657 Hall of Fame Nationals - Don't Rain On My Parade]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Took the Night | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jacquie Renzetti | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Refecltion | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Brian Rabenda | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Grand Slam | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="3" |This Will Be | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sunflood | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||