Juliette Balija: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 101: Line 101:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2024
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Took the Night
| rowspan="3" |Took the Night
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jacquie Renzetti
| rowspan="3" |Jacquie Renzetti
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|
Line 111: Line 114:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Refection
| rowspan="4" |Refection
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Brian Rabenda
| rowspan="4" |Brian Rabenda
|Radix (Chicago)
|Radix (Chicago)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
|HOF (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/681/Media/Reflection.m4v Hall of Fame - Refection]</ref>
|HOF (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/files/HOF_Competitions/681/Media/Reflection.m4v Hall of Fame - Refection]</ref>
Line 123: Line 129:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="10" |2025
| rowspan="4" |This Will Be
| rowspan="5" |This Will Be
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|24/7 (Chicago)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer
Line 139: Line 145:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Sunflood
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist
| rowspan="3" |Chad McCall
|-
| rowspan="4" |Sunflood
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Chad McCall
|Radix (Boston)
|Radix (Boston)
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
Line 150: Line 159:
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />Dancer of the Year<br />LA Agency Finalist
|-
|-
|City of Stars
|City of Stars