Jump to content

Aurielle Balija: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 14: Line 14:
|Big Stuff
|Big Stuff
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 44: Line 20:
|Satan's Lil' Lamb
|Satan's Lil' Lamb
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|KAR (Chicago)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|In10sity (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 56: Line 32:
|
|
|
|
|
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 62: Line 38:
|
|
|
|
|
|VIP (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 98: Line 74:
|
|
|
|
|
|Radix (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 115: Line 91:
|
|
|
|
|
|VIP (Chicago)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 122: Line 104:
|
|
|
|
|
|HOF Nationals (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 128: Line 110:
|
|
|
|
|
|Radix (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 335: Line 317:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |KAR (Chicago)
| rowspan="2" |KAR (Chicago)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Black Magic
|Black Magic
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|}
|}



Revision as of 16:49, 8 November 2023

Aurielle Marie Balija (born on September 22, 2010) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at Dance Xplosion.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2017 Big Stuff Jazz HOF (Schaumburg)
2018 Satan's Lil' Lamb Jazz KAR (Chicago) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
In10sity (Chicago)
In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
VIP (Chicago)
2019 Bang Dem Sticks Jazz
Radix (Chicago)
2021 I'll Be Seeing You Contemporary
VIP (Chicago)
HOF (Schaumburg)
HOF Nationals (Chicago)
Radix (Chicago)
Hit Me With A Hot Note Jazz
2022 Burden Lyrical HOF (Schaumburg)
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
All That Jazz Jazz HOF (Schaumburg)
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
Fool That I Am Contemporary HOF (Schaumburg)
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
2023 Requiem Contemporary In10sity (Chicago)
In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
VIP (Chicago)
HOF (Schaumburg)
Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
Auld Lang Syne Lyrical In10sity (Chicago)
In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
VIP (Chicago)
HOF (Schaumburg)
Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
Let Me Entertain You Jazz In10sity (Chicago)
In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
VIP (Chicago)
HOF (Schaumburg)
Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2018 Tiny Dancer Contemporary KAR (Chicago) 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Black Magic Jazz 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Additional Page

Aurielle Balija/Gallery