Jump to content

Aurielle Balija: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
|Big Stuff
| rowspan="3" |Big Stuff
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="3" |
|Legacy (Owego)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
Mini Miss Legacy
|-
|Legacy Nationals
(Wisconsin Dells)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
Mini Miss Legacy
|-
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|Satan's Lil' Lamb
| rowspan="6" |Satan's Lil' Lamb
|Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="6" |
|KAR (Chicago)
|KAR (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
|
|Legacy (Owego)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|
Mini Miss Legacy
|
|-
|Legacy Nationals
(Wisconsin Dells)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
Mini Miss Legacy
|-
|In10sity (Chicago)
|In10sity (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|VIP (Chicago)
|VIP (Chicago)
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 57: Line 56:
|Bang Dem Sticks
|Bang Dem Sticks
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Jacquie Renzetti
|
|Legacy (St. Charles)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
Mini Miss Legacy
|-
|-
|
|
Line 134: Line 134:
|Hit Me With A Hot Note
|Hit Me With A Hot Note
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Jacquie Renzetti
|
|
|
|
Line 169: Line 169:
|Burden
|Burden
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Hanna Brictson
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|
Line 204: Line 204:
|All That Jazz
|All That Jazz
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|Jacquie Renzetti
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|
Line 213: Line 213:
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|Grand Slam
|-
|-
|
|
Line 274: Line 274:
| rowspan="7" |Requiem
| rowspan="7" |Requiem
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|
| rowspan="7" |
|In10sity (Chicago)
|In10sity (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|VIP (Chicago)
|VIP (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|
|
Line 304: Line 298:
| rowspan="7" |Auld Lang Syne
| rowspan="7" |Auld Lang Syne
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="7" |
|In10sity (Chicago)
|In10sity (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|VIP (Chicago)
|VIP (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|
|
Line 334: Line 322:
| rowspan="7" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="7" |Let Me Entertain You
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
|
| rowspan="7" |
|In10sity (Chicago)
|In10sity (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|VIP (Chicago)
|VIP (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
|
|

Revision as of 17:26, 8 November 2023

Aurielle Marie Balija (born on September 22, 2010) is a young dancer from Illinois, who trains at Dance Xplosion.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2017 Big Stuff Jazz Legacy (Owego) 1st in Mini Competitive Solos

Mini Miss Legacy

Legacy Nationals

(Wisconsin Dells)

1st in Mini Competitive Solos

Mini Miss Legacy

HOF (Schaumburg)
2018 Satan's Lil' Lamb Jazz KAR (Chicago) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Legacy (Owego) 1st in Mini Competitive Solos

Mini Miss Legacy

Legacy Nationals

(Wisconsin Dells)

1st in Mini Competitive Solos

Mini Miss Legacy

In10sity (Chicago)
In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
VIP (Chicago)
2019 Bang Dem Sticks Jazz Jacquie Renzetti Legacy (St. Charles) 1st in Mini Competitive Solos

Mini Miss Legacy

Radix (Chicago)
2021 I'll Be Seeing You Contemporary
VIP (Chicago)
HOF (Schaumburg)
HOF Nationals (Chicago)
Radix (Chicago)
Hit Me With A Hot Note Jazz Jacquie Renzetti
2022 Burden Lyrical Hanna Brictson HOF (Schaumburg)
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
All That Jazz Jazz Jacquie Renzetti HOF (Schaumburg)
Hall of Fame (Des Moines) Grand Slam
HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
Fool That I Am Contemporary HOF (Schaumburg)
Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
2023 Requiem Contemporary In10sity (Chicago)
In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
VIP (Chicago)
HOF (Schaumburg)
Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
Auld Lang Syne Lyrical In10sity (Chicago)
In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
VIP (Chicago)
HOF (Schaumburg)
Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)
Let Me Entertain You Jazz In10sity (Chicago)
In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
VIP (Chicago)
HOF (Schaumburg)
Hall of Fame (Tinley Park)
HOF Nationals (Schaumburg)

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2018 Tiny Dancer Contemporary KAR (Chicago) 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Black Magic Jazz 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios

Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards

Additional Page

Aurielle Balija/Gallery