Aurielle Balija: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Bang Dem Sticks | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jacquie Renzetti | ||
|Legacy (St. Charles) | |Legacy (St. Charles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago) | |In10sity Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship<br />LA Agency | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP ( | |VIP (Des Moines) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 106: | Line 109: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP ( | |VIP (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Junior Solos<br />Costume Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=11496&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAurielle%2520Balija%2311496 Hall of Fame - Hit Me With A Hot Note]</ref> | |HOF (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=11496&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAurielle%2520Balija%2311496 Hall of Fame - Hit Me With A Hot Note]</ref> | ||
| Line 181: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Chicago) | |VIP (Chicago II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />IDOL Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 205: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | ||
| | |Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Chicago) | |VIP (Chicago II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 229: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | ||
| | |Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Chicago) | |VIP (Chicago II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 253: | Line 256: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2018 | ||
|Tiny Dancer | | rowspan="3" |Tiny Dancer | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Chicago) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Black Magic | |Legacy (Owego) | ||
|Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Black Magic | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|KAR (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Owego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 279: | Line 295: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Alexa Panagakis<br />Abigail Stangle | | rowspan="3" |Alexa Panagakis<br />Abigail Stangle | ||
|Legacy (Owego) | |Legacy (Owego) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |Legacy Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Pretty Girls | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Valia Haralambopoulos<br />Scarlett Novy | ||
|Legacy ( | |Legacy (St. Charles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Houston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity Nationals (Chicago) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 313: | Line 335: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP ( | |VIP (Des Moines) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Junior Duets/Trios<br />Judge's Choice | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||
| Line 354: | Line 376: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Chicago) | |VIP (Chicago II) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Duos/Trios<br />Best Choreography | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |HOF (Schaumburg) | ||