Aurielle Balija: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 47: Line 47:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="7" |2019
| rowspan="6" |Bang Dem Sticks
| rowspan="7" |Bang Dem Sticks
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="7" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jacquie Renzetti
| rowspan="7" |Jacquie Renzetti
|Legacy (St. Charles)
|Legacy (St. Charles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos<br />Mini Miss Legacy
Line 62: Line 62:
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship<br />LA Agency
|-
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|Radix (Chicago)
Line 82: Line 85:
|
|
|-
|-
|VIP (Chicago)
|VIP (Des Moines)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 106: Line 109:
|
|
|-
|-
|VIP (Chicago)
|VIP (Des Moines)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Junior Solos<br />Costume Award
|-
|-
|HOF (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=11496&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAurielle%2520Balija%2311496 Hall of Fame - Hit Me With A Hot Note]</ref>
|HOF (Schaumburg)<ref>[https://www.halloffamedance.com/halloffame/jukebox.aspx?id=11496&searchurl=%2fhalloffame%2fsearch.aspx%3fs%3dAurielle%2520Balija%2311496 Hall of Fame - Hit Me With A Hot Note]</ref>
Line 181: Line 184:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|VIP (Chicago)
|VIP (Chicago II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos<br />IDOL Solos
|-
|-
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
Line 205: Line 208:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|
|Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|VIP (Chicago)
|VIP (Chicago II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos
|-
|-
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
Line 229: Line 232:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago)
|
|Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|VIP (Chicago)
|VIP (Chicago II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos
|-
|-
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
Line 253: Line 256:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|Tiny Dancer
| rowspan="3" |Tiny Dancer
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |KAR (Chicago)
|KAR (Chicago)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Black Magic
|Legacy (Owego)
|Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="3" |Black Magic
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|KAR (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
|-
|Legacy (Owego)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 279: Line 295:
| rowspan="3" |Alexa Panagakis<br />Abigail Stangle
| rowspan="3" |Alexa Panagakis<br />Abigail Stangle
|Legacy (Owego)
|Legacy (Owego)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Pretty Girls
| rowspan="5" |Pretty Girls
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Valia Haralambopoulos<br />Scarlett Novy
| rowspan="5" |Valia Haralambopoulos<br />Scarlett Novy
|Legacy (Owego)
|Legacy (St. Charles)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Duets/Trios
|-
|In10sity (Houston)
|
|-
|In10sity (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
|Legacy Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|In10sity Nationals (Chicago)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 313: Line 335:
|
|
|-
|-
|VIP (Chicago)
|VIP (Des Moines)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Junior Duets/Trios<br />Judge's Choice
|-
|-
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)
Line 354: Line 376:
|
|
|-
|-
|VIP (Chicago)
|VIP (Chicago II)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rockstar Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Duos/Trios<br />Best Choreography
|-
|-
|HOF (Schaumburg)
|HOF (Schaumburg)