Aurielle Balija: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="14" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Time to Say Goodbye | ||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Once Upon Another Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Amy Berokoff &<br />Jacquie Renzetti | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |24/7 (Chicago) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mistaken | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Braeden Barnes | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="21" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Fluid | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Christa Smutek | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|Grand Prize Scholarship<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Desperate | |||
| rowspan="7" |Open | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Grand Prize Scholarship<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Where or When | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (Schaumburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |||
|Grand Prize Scholarship<br />LA Agency Finalist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 396: | Line 514: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | |Hollywood Vibe (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Contemporary Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|VIP (Chicago II) | |VIP (Chicago II) | ||