Lexie Charnstrom: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Somewhere In Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Kansas City | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Flames of Paris | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |V.Vainonen | |||
|Kansas City | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Chicago | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
|Ballet | |||
|B.Nijinska<br />D.Romanoff | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Weeping Strings | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Light of the Seven | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paquita | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marcus Petipa | |||
| rowspan="8" |Indianapolis | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" |B.Nijinska<br />D.Romanoff | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Scarlet Sonata | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mackenzie Larkin | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I've Waited | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2025 | |||
|Black swan | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Mackenzie Larkin | |||
|Boston | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Walking on | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|Boston | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Satanella | |||
|Classical | |||
|Larkin staff | |||
|Boston | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paquita | |||
|Classical | |||
|Larkin staff | |||
|Boston | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||