Kinsley Stella: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
|Forgive | |Feeling Gorgeous | ||
|Jazz | |||
|Nicole Smith | |||
|NUVO (Vancouver) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Forgive Me | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |24/7 (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Five in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Purpose | |Purpose | ||
| Line 72: | Line 78: | ||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | | rowspan="11" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Escape | | rowspan="4" |Escape | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Mark Meismer | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA (LA) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |High Five in Jazz | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |La Fin | | rowspan="3" |La Fin | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Twisted in Fate | | rowspan="4" |Twisted in Fate | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Cory Barnette<br />& Troy Herring | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |Radix (Santa Clara) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | |Showcase | ||
|} | |} | ||